Welcome Guest !

Go To MMI Main Web Site

Search




Manufacturers


You are here: Home » Parts: GE AMX 4+


Reference list of AMX 4+ Portable X-Ray Parts.  Call Managed Medical Imaging, LLC for availability and pricing.

.E. AMX-4+ Renewal Parts (Model 2169360 Series)
MAJOR COMPONENTS, 2169360, -2, -3, -4, -5, -6, -7, -8, -9, -10
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 46-302158G2 BASE 1 1 AMX4+ TOP LEVEL BASE ASM. See Page
3 46-302156G1 HORZ ARM ASM 1 1 AMX 4 HORIZONTAL ARM ASM. See Page 26.
4 2174198 COLUMN ASM 1 1 AMX-4+ COLUMN ASM – 76″. See Page 30. FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4,-7,-8,-9,-10
ONLY.
2174198-2 COLUMN ASM 1 1 AMX-4+ COLUMN ASM – 70″. See Page 30. FOR 2169360-6 ONLY.
5 46-315159G7 GEN ASM N 1 AMX-4+ GENERATOR ASM. See Page 37. FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4,-7,-8,-9,-10
ONLY.
46-315159G8 GEN ASM N 1 AMX-4+ GENERATOR ASM. See Page 37. FOR 2169360-5, -6 ONLY.
6 46-270240P1 SPACER OLD 2 1 AMX 4 – SPACER PLASTIC
7 46-302370G1 CORD REEL 2 1 AMX 4 CORD REEL ASSEMBLY FOR IEC FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4 ONLY.
46-303474P1 CORD REEL 1 1 CORD REEL W/9.5′ RETRACTABLE CORD. FOR 2169360-5,-6,-7,-8,-9,-10 ONLY.
8* 46-220261P1 PLUG 2 1 15A 125V 2 POLE 3 WIRE HOSPITAL GRADE FOR 2169360-5,-6,-7,-8,-9,-10
ONLY.
46-220382P1 PLUG 2 1 15A 250V 2 POLE 3 WIRE HOSPITAL GRADE FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4 ONLY.

9 46-270231G2 TRAY ASM 1 1 AMX 4 CASSETTE TRAY. See Page 49.
10 46-270615P2 COLLIMATOR 1 1 AMX 4+ COLLIMATOR
11 46-270968P2 CLAMP OLD 2 1 AMX 4 – CABLE CLAMP
12 46-303785G2 RIGHT COVER 2 1 AMX4+ RIGHT COVER
13 46-303784G2 LEFT COVER 2 1 AMX4+ LEFT COVER
14 2172254 FRONT PANEL 2 1 FRONT PANEL, AMX4+
15 46-302164P2 REAR COVER 2 1 AMX4+ REAR KICK PLATE
16 46-303626G4 COVER ASM 2 1 COVER ASM (EMC, GRAY #4) See Page 50.
18 46-270602P1 MTG STRIP N 2 AMX 4 GEN TO BASE MTG STRIP
19 46-259335P9 FUSE 1 2 6A, 250V TIME-DELAY FUSE. FOR 2169360-5,-6,-7,-8,-9,-10 ONLY.
46-267217P22 FUSE 2 2 4.00A, 250V SLO BLO FUSE FOR 2169360, -2,-3,-4 ONLY.
20 46-286549P2 FUSE 2 2 FUSE CARRIER FOR 5MM X 20MM FUSE FOR 2169360, -2,-3,-4 ONLY.
21 46-270954G1 HV TRANS ASM 1 1 AMX 4 HIGH VOLTAGE TRNSFMR.
22 46-155750G207 HRT 09N TUBE 1 1 AMX 75 (MIST GRAY)
23 2172008 CABLE PT 1 2 H.V.CABLE 3/C 3/PRONG 16.5 MM CABLE
24 46-125224P3 MECHANICAL/M 2 AR G 635 THERMAL CONDUCTING COMPOUND.
25 2188371 CABLE 1 1 HANDSWITCH CABLE FOR THE AMX-4/4+
26 46-170509P1 MAGNETICS 2 1 FLEXIBLE PERMANENT MAGNETIC STRIP.
27 46-315136P1 EXTRUSION 2 1 AMX 4 – EXTRUSION GASKET
28 46-170686P2 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE242, 10CC
29 46-270729P3 TRAY HANDLE 2 1 TRAY HANDLE – LIGHT BLUE
30 46-270738P2 LABEL PT 2 1 CONTROL PANEL LABEL – GRAY #4
31 46-270739P2 LABEL PT 2 1 BLANK PANEL LABEL – GRAY #4 FOR 2169360,-3,-5.-6,-7,-9 ONLY.
32 46-315031P2 LABEL PT 2 1 LABEL TOP COVER/KEY SWITCH – GRAY #4
33 46-315281P1 INSULATOR OL 2 1 AMX 4 – RIGHT COVER INSULATOR
34 46-170015P27 SCREW 2 2 6-32 X 1/2 LG BIND HEAD SCREW
35 2150956-2 CABLE 2 1 AMX4+ EMC BASE TO COLUMN CABLE
37 46-270766G1 PANEL 2 1 AMX 4 TOP COVER – BLANK PANEL FOR 2169360, -3, -5, -6, -7, -9 ONLY.
39 46-279005P1 HANGER 2 1 AMX 4 – HANDSWITCH HANGER
40 46-270781P2 PART 2 1 WEAR STRIP – GRAY # 4
41 46-270782P2 WEAR STRIP 2 2 WEAR STRIP – GRAY # 4
42 46-279010P1 END CAP 2 2 AMX 4 TUBE ENDS
43 46-279017G1 HANGER CLAMP 2 1 AMX 4 HANGER CLAMP PLATE
44 46-270785G2 STRIP 2 2 WEAR STRIP
45 46-270786G2 STRIP 2 1 AMX4+ WEAR STRIP STIFFENER(REAR)
46* 46-270800G5 HAND SWITCH 1 1 ADVANTX CONSOLE/AMX HANDSWITCH
47A 46-329097P2 BATTERY 1 9 BATTERY 12 VOLTS 26 AH/KG, HAWKER
47B 2278932 BATTERY 1 9 BATTERY 12 VOLTS 26 AH, PANASONIC
48 46-270909G1 TRAY LOCK 2 1 AMX 4 CASSETTE TRAY LOCK
49 46-303993G1 KEY SW ASM 1 1 AMX 4 – KEY SWITCH ASM (W/O KEYS)
50 46-270912P1 HINGE OLD 2 1 RIGHT HAND SPECIAL
51 46-270912P2 HINGE OLD 2 1 LEFT HAND SPECIAL
53 46-270914P1 BRACKET 2 1 AMX 4 TUBE SUPPORT BRACKET
54 46-270915P1 MTG PLATE 2 2 AMX 4 TUBE MOUNTING BRACKET
55 46-208759P1 TY-RAP OLD 2 4 7.81″ X .184″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE
56 46-270918P1 COVER 2 2 AMX 4 TUBE SUPPORT COVER
57 46-270919P1 BAR 2 1 AMX 4 TUBE SUPPORT SHAFT
58 46-170015P10 SCREW OLD 2 4 6-32 X 1/4″ LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
59 46-170012P36 NUT OLD 2 3/7 6-32 HEX 5/16 NUT THK 7/64, KEPS 3 USED (2169360,-3,-5,-6.-7,-9) 7 USED
(2169360-2,-4,-8,-10)
60 46-136282P89 BEARING OLD 2 2 ID 0.1250″ OD 0.5000″ WIDTH 0.172″
61 46-220181P7 WASHER OLD 2 5 SCREW SIZE 1/4 (0.250) STL
62 46-270922P1 DISC 2 1 AMX 4 TUBE SUPPORT DISC
63 46-270923P1 DISC 2 1 AMX4BRKDISC
64 46-136380P15 WASHER OLD 2 2 ID 1.005 OD 1.77 THK .0642
65 46-279104P1 SPRING OLD 2 2 AMX 4 SPRING LATCH FOR TOP COVER
66 46-286549P1 FUSE 2 2 FUSE HOLDER FOR .25 X 1.25 FUSE,
68 46-270114P1 TERMINAL 2 1 4 POS TRAVEL PRESSURE PAD. FOR 2169360, -2, -3, -4 ONLY
69 46-302049P1 LABEL OLD N 1 AMX 4 MAINS TERMINAL COLOR CODE FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4 ONLY.
70 46-170183P15 BEARING OLD 2 1 ID 1.002 OD 1.552 ROLLER DIA 0.0781
71 46-170183P16 BEARING OLD 2 2 ID 1.002 OD 1.552 THK 0.031 STEEL
72 46-279089P1 SPACER OLD 2 1 AMX 4 FOAM SPACER FOR TOP CVR
73 46-270928P1 BRACKET 2 2 AMX 4 TOP CVR SUPPORT
74 46-270929G1 PANEL N 1 AMX 4 PROTECTIVE PANEL FOR TOP CVR
75 46-303031P2 BRACKET N 1 LEFT BRACKET FOR DISPLAY BOARD
76 46-270931P3 MECHANICAL/M 2 2 AMX 4 COL TO BASE OVER
78 46-303031P1 BRACKET N 1 RIGHT BRACKET FOR DISPLAY BOARD
80 46-270947P1 PLATE 2 1 AMX 4 HV XFMR RESTRAINT
82 46-230145P4 FASTENER OLD 2 14 TINNERMAN P101-525-495
83 46-286598P1 RELIEF BRKT N 1 AMX 4 – STRAIN RELIEF BRACKET FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4 ONLY.
84 46-286638P1 BUSHING OLD N 1 AMX 4 – STRAIN RELIEF FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4 ONLY.
85 46-302064P1 CABLE N 1 AMX4 IEC FUSE CABLE. FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4 ONLY.
87 46-208562P1 SCREW OLD 2 16 00010-32 X 0.500 LG HEX SOC FLAT HD
88 46-136323P38 TUBING OLD 2 AR BLACK EXPANDED ID .187 FOR 2169360, -2, -3, -4 ONLY
89 46-208562P25 SCREW OLD 2 8 1/4-20 X 0.500 LG HEX SOC FLAT HD
90 46-208562P49 SCREW OLD 2 8 1/4-20 X .625 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
91 46-279088P1 COLLAR CAST 2 1 AMX 4 INVESTMENT CASTING TO SECURE
92 46-136356P17 WASHER OLD 2 2 ID 1.004 OD 1.560 THK .035 STL
93 46-219036P1 SCREW OLD 2 3 10-24 X 0.750 LG HEX SOC HD STL
94 46-279022P1 LABEL 2 1 WARNING:DO NOT RECHARGE BATTERIES IN
95 46-170171P4 RUBBER STR N 1 ADHESIVE BACKED, SPONGE RUBBER STRIP
100 46-170012P40 NUT OLD 2 6 1/4-20 HEX 7/16 NUT THK 3/16
101 46-279024P1 LABEL 2 2 AMX 4 – CIRCULAR LABEL IN MIST GRAY
103 46-279039P1 BAR 2 1 AMX 4 – STEEL BAR
104 46-279029P2 BAR 2 2 AMX 4 YOKE – STEEL BAR
105 46-279041P1 DISC 2 1 AMX 4 YOKE – DISC
106 46-170015P6 SCREW 2 4 10-32 X 1/2 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
107 46-170106P2 TAPE OLD 2 AR DBL COATED FILM .007 THK 17.0W
108 46-279030P3 SCREW OLD N 6 10X0.75 PAN HD PHILLIPS
109 46-170015P27 SCREW 2 11/16 6-32 X 1/2 LG BIND HEAD SCREW
110 1000904P39 WASHER OLD 2 5 ID 0.173 OD 0.375 THK .0299
111 12-276 WASHER OLD 2 8 ID 0.2040 OD 0.5630 THK .0478
112 46-170012P35 NUT OLD 2 24 6-32, 1/4″ HEX KEPS NUT, 3/32 THICK
113 516A772P606 SCREW OLD 2 2 006-32 X 0.375 LG FLAT HD SST 18-8
114 46-170498P79 SCREW OLD 2 3 6-32 X 0.375 LG HEX SOC HD STL
115 46-170015P34 SCREW 2 4 4-40 X 3/8 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
117 46-221850P3 SCREW OLD 2 23 10-32 X 1/2 LG HEX FLANGE HEAD
119 46-303145P1 TRANSFERTAPE 2 AR HIGH PERFORMANCE ADHESIVE
120 46-279096P1 COVER N 1 COVER FOR AMX4 COLUMN JUNCTION BOX
121 46-279094P1 INSULATOR OL 2 1 COLUMN JUNCTION BOX INSULATOR
122 46-208734P15 SCREW OLD 2 2 6-32 X 0.500 LG HEX WASHER
123 46-170497P28 SCREW OLD 2 2 5/16 X-18 X 0.500 LG HEX SOC BUTTON
124 2156372 COLUMN CAP 2 1 TOP COVER FOR AMX4 COLUMN
125 46-170498P12 SCREW OLD 2 8 10-32 X 1.000 LG HEX SOC HD STL
126 46-279120G1 CABLE 2 1 AMX 4 X-RAY TUBE TO COLUMN CABLE
127 46-208697P25 BUSHING OLD 2 1 HEYCOPARTNO.1140 SR-5M-3 BLACK
129 46-208697P55 BUSHING OLD 2 1 HEYCO PART NO. 1237, SR-7P-2 BLACK
130 46-208697P61 BUSHING OLD 2 2 HEYCO PART NO. 1260 SR-8P-2 BLACK
131 46-208758P5 TY-RAP OLD 2 32 13.38″X .301″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE
136 46-170024P6 SCREW 2 2 SHLD DIA 0.187 X SHLD LG 0.125 THD
137 46-232832G1 CIRCUIT BD 1 1 DISPLAY AMX 4 (old)
138 46-264982G1 CIRCUIT BD 1 1 D11 SPLAY CONTROLLER BOARD
142 12-281 WASHER OLD 2 4 ID 0.2813 OD 0.625 THK .050
143 46-208935P8 NUT OLD 2 4 1/4-20, 7/16″ HEX X 3/16 THK, BRASS
149 46-321370G1 CIRCUIT BD 1 1 USED AS AN AMX4 BATTERY SPACER AS
150 46-329061P1 BAT SPACER 1 2 3 AMX4 BATTERY SPACER
151 46-329061P2 BATSPACER1A 2 1 AMX4 BATTERY SPACER
152 46-329062P1 BAT SPACER 6 2 1 AMX4 BATTERY SPACER
153 46-329063P1 BAT SPACER 8 2 1 AMX4 BATTERY SPACER
155 46-329064P1 BAT SPACER 5 2 1 AMX4 BATTERY SPACER
156 46-329065P1 BAT SPACER 2 2 3 AMX4 BATTERY SPACER
157 46-316923G1 LEAD DATA N 1 AMX 4 BATTERY HOOK-UP
158 46-279231P1 CLAMP OLD 2 1 AMX 4 YOKE/WIRE CLAMP
159 46-136228P3 FASTENER OLD 1 2 TINNERMAN C1287-832-1
160 46-208935P5 NUT OLD 2 1 6-32, .313 HEX X .109 THK, BRASS
161 46-170015P19 SCREW 2 5 6-32 X 3/8 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
162 46-170012P39 NUT OLD 2 6/7 10-32, 3/8″ HEX KEPS NUT, 1/8″ THICK
163 46-302200P9 RATING PLATE N 1 BLANK RATING PLATE FOR SERIAL NO ETC
164 46-270914P4 BRACKET 2 1 AMX 4 YOKE – BRACKET
165 46-279469P1 CARD HOLDER 2 1 AMX 4 – CARD HOLDER
167 46-302393P1 LABEL OLD 2 1 AMX 4 ENGLISH/FRENCH LABEL FOR 2169360, -2, -3, -4 ONLY
46-187787P1 LABEL 2 1 CSA CERTIFICATION LABEL FOR 2169360-5, -6, -7, -8, -9, -10 ONLY
170 46-220312P1 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE SUPERBONDER 416,
171 46-279403P1 MECHANICAL/M 2 1 AMX 4 – CASSETTE TRAY STRAP
172 2182170 WASHER N 2 WASHER – #8, 3/8 OD, .03 THICK
174* 46-279518P1 MECHANICAL/M 2 1 PERMANENT BLACK MARKER, FINE POINT.
175 46-170260P1 CHEMICAL OLD N AR LUBRICATING GREASE USED ON BEARINGS.
180 46-208758P2 TY-RAP OLD 2 13 5.5″ X .140″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE.
182 46-279094P2 INSULATOR OL N 1 CPU/MOUNTING PLATE INSULATOR
183 46-136356P18 WASHER OLD 2 2 1″ 1.01 O.D. 1.625+-.01,MATL
185 46-302380P1 CPU COVER 2 1 AMX 4 CPU CIRCUIT BOARD COVER
190 46-286350P1 LABEL 2 1 AMX 4 – NOTICE TAG
191 46-170498P11 SCREW OLD2 5 1/4-20 X 1.000 LG HEX SOC HD STL
192 1000904P476 WASHER OLD 2 5 ID 0.280 OD 0.820 THK.120
193 46-170024P8 SCREW 2 2 10-32 SLOTTED HEAD
197 1000904P394 WASHER OLD 2 4 ID 0.2600 OD 0.5650 THK .0400
200 46-279773P1 LABEL 2 1 IEC ON SYMBOL
201 46-279772P1 LABEL 2 1 IEC OFF SYMBOL
202 46-279769P1 LABEL 2 1 IEC TYPE B SYMBOL
203 46-286542P1 LABEL 2 1 AMX 4 FRENCH LABEL “NOMINAL HIGH
204 46-286543P1 LABEL 2 1 AMX 4 FRENCH LABEL “TUBE NOMINAL
206 46-302035P1 RATING PLATE 2 1 AMX 4 BSI RATING PLATE FOR 2169360, -2, -3, -4 ONLY
207 46-302036P1 RATING PLATE 2 1 AMX 4 IEC RATING PLATE FOR 2169360, -2, -3, -4 ONLY
209 46-279768P1 LABEL 2 1 IEC HIGH VOLTAGE SYMBOL
210 46-329183P1 LABEL OLD 2 1 AMX 4 BATTERY POLARITY
224 2171246 CLAMP 2 16 AMX4+ 16.5MM DIAMETER HV CABLE CLAMP
225 46-220181P5 WASHER OLD 2 2 #10 (0.190) SCREW, ZINC PLATED STEEL
226 46-279784P1 MECHANICAL/M 2 4 COUNTERWEIGHT SHIM PLATE
228 46-221850P9 SCREW OLD 2 4 10-32 X .375 LG WHIZ LOCK
230 46-303430P1 LABEL OLD 2 1 BATTERY REPLACEMENT HISTORY LABEL
232* 46-303652P2 PART 1 2 KEY CAP – LIGHT BLUE
233 2173493 CLAMP 2 1 P CLAMP FOR COILED CORD STRAINRELIEF
239* 46-315954P1 LABEL OLD 2 1 LABEL FOR CASSETTE BIN – ENG/FRENCH
240 46-316223G1 LEAD DATA N 1 AMX 4 – ESD STRAP
241 46-279081P1 INSULATION 2 1 13″ X 13″ X .031″ FISH PAPER.
242 46-315933P2 TRIM BAR 2 1 AMX4 PLUS TRIM BAR
243 46-170015P23 SCREW 2 3 SCREW
244 46-315998P1 CUSHION 2 1 POLYETHYLENE FOAM 2.2# DENSITY PE
245* 46-315954P2 LABEL OLD 2 1 LABEL FOR CASSETTE BIN – ENG/SPANISH
246* 46-315954P3 LABEL 2 1 LABEL FOR CASSETTE BIN – ENG/GERMAN
247* 46-315954P4 LABEL OLD 2 1 LABEL FOR CASSETTE BIN – ENG/ITALIAN
248* 46-315954P5 LABEL OLD 2 1 LABEL FOR CASSETTE BIN – ENG/JAPANESE
249 46-316386P1 BARRIER N 1 SHIELD LEXAN .125 THK. FOR 2169360, -2, -3, -4 ONLY
251 46-271110P1 LABEL 2 1 PROTECTIVE EARTH (GROUND). FOR 2169360, -2, -3, -4 ONLY
253 1000904P171 WASHER OLD 2 4 ID 0.266, OD 0.5, THK .032, F70B5A
255 46-316784P2 LABEL,LOCK 2 3 IEC SYMBOL LOCK RELEASE – GE GRAY #4
256 46-316783P1 LABEL,SWITCH 2 1 IEC SYMBOL FOR EXPOSURE HANDSWITCH
253 1000904P171 WASHER OLD 2 4 ID 0.266, OD 0.5, THK .032, F70B5A
255 46-316784P2 LABEL,LOCK 2 3 IEC SYMBOL LOCK RELEASE – GE GRAY #4
256 46-316783P1 LABEL,SWITCH 2 1 IEC SYMBOL FOR EXPOSURE HANDSWITCH
260 46-329102P1 LABEL OLD N 9 BATTERY LABEL FOR INSTALLATION
261 46-329088P2 PLATE TER 2 18 90DEG. ANGLE BATTERY TERM. BRACKET
262 46-316915G2 CABLE 1 1 BATTERY TEST HARNESS CABLE WITH A
263 46-329091P1 CABLE N 2 BATTERY INTERCONNECT CABLE #1 W/BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSE LEAD
264 46-329091P2 CABLE N 1 BATTERY INTERCONNECT CABLE #2 W/BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSE LEAD
265 46-329091P3 CABLE N 1 BATTERY INTERCONNECT CABLE #3 W/BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSE LEAD
266 46-329091P4 CABLE N 1 BATTERY INTERCONNECT CABLE #4 W/BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSE LEAD
267 46-329091P5 CABLE N 1 BATTERY INTERCONNECT CABLE #5 W/BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSE LEAD
268 46-329091P6 CABLE N 1 BATTERY INTERCONNECT CABLE #6 W/BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSE LEAD
269 46-329091P7 CABLE N 2 BATTERY INTERCONNECT CABLE #7 W/BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSE LEAD
270 46-329091P8 CABLE N 1 BATTERY INTERCONNECT CABLE #8 W/BATTERY VOLTAGE SENSE LEAD
272 46-208560P13 SCREW OLD 2 2 4-40 X 1/2 LG BIND HEAD STL
273 46-328432P3 WASHER 2 36 WASHER LOCK-SPRING 6.1 MM 11.8 MM
274 46-328425P2 NUT 2 18 NUT HEXAGON 6 MM
275 46-279732P4 AEC MODULE N 1 AEC ELECTRONICS ASSEMBLY FOR 2169360-2, -4, -8, -10 ONLY.
276 2100969 PAD 2 4 BATTERY SEPARATOR PAD
277 46-279732P7 PADDLE N 1 ION CHAMBER W/ATTACHED EXT. CABLE FOR 2169360-2, -4, -8, -10 ONLY. NOTE:
CABLE STOCK AS – AID3383
278 46-279732P9 PUSHBUTTON ASM M N 1 AMX4+ AEC PANELW/BAC AFOR 2169360-2, -4, -8, -10 ONLY.
279* 46-279732P5 AEC MANUAL N 1 AEC OWNERS MANUAL FOR 2169360-2, -4, -8, -10 ONLY.
280 46-279732P6 PADDLE HOLDER N 1 PADDLE HOLDER ASSEMBLY FOR 2169360-2, -4, -8, -10 ONLY.
282 46-170012P61 NUT OLD 2 6 0006-32 HEX .313 NUT HT. .178 FOR 2169360-2, -4, -8, -10 ONLY.
283 46-208747P1 CABLE TIE 2 2 BACKED, PANUIT CORP, ABMM-A (STYLE A) FOR 2169360-2, -4, -8, -10 ONLY
284 46-208560P41 SCREW 2 2/6 8-32 X 0.250 LG BIND HD STL
285 46-170497P36 SCREW 2 4 FOR 2169360-2,-4,-8,-10 ONLY (EARLY UNITS)
286 46-208758P3 TY-RAP OLD 2 5 7.31″ X .184″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE FOR 2169360-2, -4, -8, -10 ONLY
287 46-208758P1 TY-RAP OLD 2 10 3.62″ X .094″ CABLE TIE. FOR 2169360-2, -4, -8, -10 ONLY
288 2106089 GASKET N 2 EMI GASKET, CHOMERICS 01-1392-6902
290 2114833 FILTER 2 1 LINE FILTER.
291 2114832 CABLE 2 1 CABLE FOR AMX4.
292 46-208560P41 SCREW OLD 2 2 8-32 X 1/4 LG BIND HD STL
293 46-170012P37 NUT OLD 2 2 8-32, HEX 11/32, NUT THK 1/8, KEPS
295 2135423 PANEL 2 1 AMX 4 PANEL
297 2144117 TECHSW KIT N 1 TECHSWITCH REMOTE EXPOSURE SWITCH FOR 2169360-3, -4, -9, -10 ONLY.
INCL: 2144117-2 TECHSW RECEIVER (1) 2144117-3 TECHSW TRANSMITTER (2) 2144117-4
MOLEX-MODULAR ADAPTOR (1) 2144117-5 IDC CONNECTORS 92) 2144117-6 CRADLE (1)
2144117-7 TECHNICAL INFO MANUAL (2) 2144117-8 USER INTO MANUAL (2) VENDOR NO:
TS-CES (4)
296 2135423-2 PANEL 2 1 AMX 4 PANEL
298 2107112 MISC ELECTRO 1 2 FERRITX2 ASSEMBL+ENV NYLON/CABL RON
299 2149328 MECHANICAL/M N 1 RF GROUNDING STRAP
300 2117390 LABELS N 1 CE INTERNATIONAL APPROVAL LABEL FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4 ONLY.
303 91664707 FASTENER N 2 ATTACHE CABL FERM D7,9X9,5 METAL M4
304 46-297549G2 CABLE, GND 2 1 AMX EMC GROUND STRAP
310 46-208561P22 SCREW 2 7 NOT REQUIRED FOR 2169360-2
311 1000904P59 WASHER OLD 2 9 ID 0.266 OD .500 THK .094
312 46-170498P2 SCREW OLD 2 12 10-32 X 0.750 LG HEX SOC HD STL
320 2170180 LABEL PT 2 2 LABEL FOR SIDES OF AMX4 PLUS FOR 2169360,-2,-3,-4 ONLY.
321 2170181 LABEL PT 2 2 LABEL FOR SIDE OF AMX4-PLUS
322 2170182 LABEL PT 2 1 LABEL FOR SIDE OF AMX4 PLUS COLLIMAT
325 2114831 VIDEO TAPE N 1 2169360-7, -8, -9, -10 ONLY
326 46-208908P20 SCREW 2 2 6-32 X 1/2 LG BIND HD STL
327 46-279308P1 LABEL 2 3 CAUTION 120V PRESENT AT ALL TIMES
328 46-208560P27 SCREW OLD 2 1 6-32 X 0.500 LG BIND HD STL
329 208599P2 WASHER – STA 2 1/2 #6 SCREW SIZE, EXTERNAL TOOTH
AMX4+ TOP LEVEL BASE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES 46-302158G2)
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 46-270193G8 BAS WELDMENT 2 1 AMX4 PLUS BASE WELDMENT WITH HEAVY
4 46-270828G1 BRAKE ASM 2 2 AMX 4 BASE ASM
8 46-303780P1 SHOCK/CASTER 2 2 AMX 4 SHOCK ABSORBING SPRING CASTER
9 46-220181P7 WASHER OLD 2 20 SCREW SIZE 1/4 (0.250) STL
10 46-302808P2 PART 2 1 FRONT BUMPER HOUSING GRAY # 4
13 46-286279P5 NUT OLD 2 8 3/8-16 FLANGED NUT
14 46-170498P16 SCREW OLD N 8 1/4-20 X 0.750 LG HEX SOC HD STL
15 46-170015P10 SCREW 2 18 6-32 X 0.250 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
16 46-170012P39 NUT OLD 2 5 10-32, 3/8″ HEX KEPS NUT, 1/8″ THICK
17 46-302204P1 GROUND BAR 2 1 AMX 4 BRASS BAR FOR MAIN CHASSIS GND
18 46-220181P5 WASHER OLD 2 8 #10 (0.190) SCREW, ZINC PLATED STEEL
19 46-208939P1 SCREW OLD 2 2 1/4-20 X 1.500 BRASS THD TO HD
20 46-208599P19 WASHER OLD 2 2 1/4 EXTERNAL TOOTH PHOS, BRONZE
21 46-170498P169 SCREW OLD 2 8
22 46-136334P53 SWITCH 2 2 SPDT, GENERAL USE, BASIC SWITCH.
23 46-220189P3 FASTENER OLD 2 6 STUD RECEIVER .135 HOLE DIA .685 CD
24 46-220187P4 RIVET OLD 2 12 DIA .125 HOLE .126-. 130-.275 LG
25 46-270683P1 SPLASH GUARD 2 2 AMX 4 – SPLASH GUARD (BASE ASSEMBLY)
26 46-302244P1 CHANNEL 2 2 AMX 4 OUTER BEARING TRACK FOR FRONT
27 46-270399P1 BRACKET 2 2 AMX 4 – BRACKET (BUMPER ASSEMBLY)
28 46-270395P2 BUMPER OLD N 1 AMX4 PLUS BUMPER
29 46-270398P1 SCREW N 8 1/4-20 X 3/8 SCREW
30 1000274P471 SPACER OLD 2 8 ID 0.485 OD 0.550 LG0.288B4B18
31 46-136282P63 BEARING OLD 2 8 ID 0.4724″ OD 1.2598″ WIDTH 0.3937″
32 46-270397P1 BAR N 8 AMX 4 – 1/4-20 THREADED SHAFT
33 46-170490P50 SPRING OLD 2 2 OD 0.650 WIRE DIA .055
34 46-208560P15 SCREW OLD 2 4 8-32 X 1.250 LG BIND HD STL
35 46-302245P1 SPRING 2 2 AMX 4 SPRING FOR BUMPER SWITCHES
36 46-170012P36 NUT OLD 2 2 6-32 HEX 5/16 NUT THK 7/64, KEPS
37 46-208560P16 SCREW OLD 2 4 2-56 X 0.50 LG BIND HD STL
38 46-303027P1 SWITCH BRKT 2 1 AMX 4 BASE – SPRING BRACKET
40 46-208695P81 BUSHING OLD 2 2 HEYCO PART NO.2240 SB-1500-21 BLACK
42 403B335P2 TERMINAL 2 1 04 POSITION TERMINAL STRIP, 20 AMP,
43 46-170015P37 SCREW 2 4 6-32 X 0.625 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
44 46-270746P2 PART 2 2 WEAR STRIP WITH GRAY # 4.
45 46-270783P2 STRIP 2 2 WEAR STRIP STIFFENER – GRAY # 4
46 46-270980P3 PART 2 1 RIGHT CORNER PAD – GRAY # 4
47 46-270981P3 PART 2 1 LEFT CORNER PAD – GRAY # 4
50 46-208908P22 SCREW OLD 2 4 6-32 X 0.500 SLOT FLT HD
51 46-208560P10 SCREW OLD 2 4 10-32 X 1.250 LG BIND HD STL
54 46-279297P1 BELT OLD 2 2 SIZE 3V TOP WIDTH 0.375 LG 026.500
56 46-279869P1 SPRING OLD 2 2 OD1.000 WIREDIA. MAX LB
57 46-279292P1 SCREW OLD N 2 001/4-20 THD LG .50 TO HOLD SPRING
60 46-208948P5 NUT OLD 2 2 1/4-20 .438 HEX X .226 THK, 18-8 SST
61 46-170012P40 NUT OLD 2 8 1/4-20 HEX 7/16 NUT THK 3/16
62 46-208948P3 NUT OLD 2 2 1/2-13, 3/4″ HEX, 7/16″ THK 18-8 SST
63 46-302772P1 SEMICONDUCTO 2 1 1N4936 0400V 001.00A FAST REC
65 46-170686P2 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE242, 10CC
68 46-302023P1 COLUMN SUPP N 1 AMX 4 VERTICAL COLUMN SUPPORT
70 46-302024G1 BRAKE CABLE 2 1 AMX 4 ROTATIONAL BRAKE CABLE
71 46-208759P1 TY-RAP OLD 2 1 7.81″ X .184″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE
75 12-275 WASHER OLD 2 16 ID 0.2656 OD 0.75 THK .050
76 46-208561P22 SCREW OLD 2 12 1/4-20 X 0.625 LG HEX HD STL
77 46-270749G1 END CAP 2 1 AMX 4 BATTERY COMPARTMENT COVER
78 46-208697P25 BUSHING OLD 2 2 HEYCOPARTNO.1140 SR-5M-3 BLACK
80 46-271110P2 LABEL 2 1
81 46-302021P1 COVER 2 1 AMX 4 COVER PLATE FOR LOWER COLUMN
82 46-302162G1 MOTOR ASM 2 2 AMX 4 MAIN DRIVE MOTOR ASM
83 46-270166P6 CASTER OLD 2 2 AMX 4 DRIVE WHEEL,SLIP CLUTCH DESIGN
84 46-286973G1 DISC ASM 2 2 AMX 4 – DISC ASSEMBLY
85 46-286978P1 SUPP ANGLE 2 2 AMX 4 BASE – SUPPORT ANGLE BRACKET
86 46-170260P1 CHEMICAL OLD N AR LUBRICATING GREASE USED ON BEARINGS.
87 46-302163P1 MOTOR MOUNT 2 2 AMX 4 MOTOR MOUNT FOR MAIN DRIVE
88 46-302166P1 INSULATOR OL 2 1 AMX 4 BATTERY INSULATOR FOR BOTTOM
89 46-302166P2 INSULATOR OL 2 1 AMX 4 BATTERY INSULATOR FOR TOP
90 46-150917P1 TY-RAP OLD 2 1 NYLON TY-RAP W/MARKINGS (1)
91 46-150917P2 TY-RAP OLD 2 1 2 (MARK) T&B TY-24-M-0 BLK OR EQ.
92 46-150917P5 TY-RAP OLD 2 1 5 (MARK) T&B TY-24-M-0 BLK OR EQ.
93 46-150917P6 TY-RAP OLD 2 1 6 (MARK) T&B TY-24-M-0 BLK OR EQ.
94 46-315019P1 LABEL 2 1
95 1000904P171 WASHER OLD 2 2 ID 0.266, OD 0.5, THK .032, F70B5A
96 46-208758P2 TY-RAP OLD 2 3 5.5″ X .140″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE.
97 46-303027P2 SWITCH BRKT N 1 AMX 4 BASE – SPRING BRACKET
98 46-208935P8 NUT OLD 2 2 1/4-20, 7/16″ HEX X 3/16 THK, BRASS
99 46-170686P2 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE242, 10CC
100 46-170015P19 SCREW 2 8 6-32 X 0.375 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
101 46-170015P21 SCREW 2 6 10-32 X 0.625 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
102 46-208561P2 SCREW OLD 2 2 1/2-13 X 1.000 LG HEX HD STL
103 46-220205P4 WASHER OLD 2 2 ID 0.500 OD1.25 THK 0.0781
HORIZONTAL ARM ASSEMBLY, 46-302156G1, AMX3A2
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 46-302183P1 INNER ARM N 1 AMX 4 INNER ARM MACHINING
3 46-302185P1 OUTER ARM 2 1 AMX 4 OUTER TUBE MACHINING
4 46-270324P2 WEAR STRIP 2 1
5 46-270325P1 WEAR STRIP 2 4
6 46-220277P8 RETAINING RI 2 4 EXT RADIAL MOUNT 0.375 SHAFT DIA
7 46-270328P1 BAR 2 1
8 46-139468P2 BEARING OLD 2 4 ID 0.3937 OD 1.1811 WIDTH 0.3543
9 46-270324P1 WEAR STRIP 2 1
10 46-208580P16 CAM FOLLOWER 2 4 ROLLER DIA 0.625 ROLLER WIDTH 0.406
16 46-270851P1 BRG SPACER 2 2
17 46-270851P2 BRG SPACER 2 2
18 46-136282P93 BEARING OLD 2 2 ID 0.3125″ OD 0.6882″ WIDTH 0.2500″
19 46-302399P1 BUMPER OLD 2 2 AMX 4 HORZ ARM MID TUBE
20 46-302237G1 BRAKE 2 1 AMX 4 HORIZONTAL ARM
21 46-302184P1 CENTER ARM N 1 AMX 4 CENTER ARM MACHINING
22 46-270329P1 BAR 2 1
25 46-302133P1 MTG BLOCK 2 1 AMX4 HORZ ARM CHAIN/CABLE ATTACHMENT
26 46-302136P1 CHAIN SHAFT 2 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM SPROCKET/CHAIN SHAFT
27 46-136282P76 BEARING OLD 2 1 ID 0.3750″ OD 0.8750″ WIDTH 0.2812″
30 46-170498P31 SCREW OLD 2 16
31 1000904P171 WASHER OLD 2 4 ID 0.266, OD 0.5, THK .032, F70B5A
33 1000904P516 WASHER OLD N 1 .377 1D, .625 0D, .015 THK
35 46-302132P1 PULLEY CABLE 2 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM
36 46-170498P107 SCREW OLD 2 3
38 46-208562P1 SCREW OLD 2 5
39 46-302130P1 PULLEY SHAFT 2 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM
45 46-170686P3 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE 242, 50CC
46 46-279011P1 BRACKET 2 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM CONNECTOR
47 46-302168P1 ANCHOR 2 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM CABLE ANCHOR
48 46-302131P1 SPROCKET N 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM
49 46-116981P89 CHAIN OLD 2 1 NO. 25 013.25 LG WITH 2 CONN LINKS
50 46-170685P1 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE 609 RETAINING COMPOUND. 50ML
51 46-220312P1 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE SUPERBONDER 416,
56 46-303033P1 NUT PLATE N 1 AMX 4 HORIZONTAL ARM
57 46-279078G1 CABLE ASSY 2 1 FOR AMX 4 HORZ. ARM
58 46-208713P2 CLAMP OLD 2 1 CABLE OD 0.1875″
59 46-208697P25 BUSHING OLD 2 1 HEYCOPARTNO.1140 SR-5M-3 BLACK
60 12-297 WASHER OLD 2 3 ID 0.140 OD 0.312 THK .032 STL
61 46-220181P3 WASHER OLD 2 3 #6 SCREW SIZE (0.138), STEEL, ZN PLT
62 46-208949P1 NUT OLD 2 4 001/4-28 .438HEXX.219THKF70B5A
63 46-220181P7 WASHER OLD 2 4 SCREW SIZE 1/4 (0.250) STL
64 46-170498P14 SCREW OLD 2 8
65 46-208562P3 SCREW OLD 2 6
66 46-279098P1 PIN OLD 2 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM HORZ LOCK
67 46-279099P1 SPRING OLD 2 1 OD 0.609 WIRE DIA .035 MAX LB
69 2123249 PIN N 1 AMX-4 DELRIN LATCH PIN
70 46-302319P1 MTG PLATE N 1 AMX 4 UPPER LATCH MOUNTING PLATE
71 46-279401P1 MECHANICAL/M 2 12 HORIZONTAL ARM SHIM .008 THICK BRASS
72 46-170260P1 CHEMICAL OLD N AR LUBRICATING GREASE USED ON BEARINGS.
73 1000904P508 WASHER OLD 2 1 ID .312 OD.625 THK .032
74 46-303032P1 WEAR BLOCK 2 1 AMX4 HORIZONTAL ARM
75 46-279401P2 MECHANICAL/M 2 2 HORIZONTAL ARM .004 THICK SS SHIM
76 46-170498P32 SCREW OLD 2 2
78 46-302134P1 PULLEY N 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM
79 46-302120P1 PULLY BAR 2 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM PULLEY/BRAKE MTG BAR
80 46-302155P1 CABLE BAR 2 1 AMX 4 HORZ ARM CABLE SUPPORT OUTER A
81 46-170012P36 NUT OLD 2 1 6-32 HEX 5/16 NUT THK 7/64, KEPS
82 46-208563P36 SCREW OLD 2 1
83 46-302605P1 MTG BLOCK N 8 AMX 4 HORZ ARM SIDE BRG BLOCKS
84 46-270325P2 WEAR STRIP 2 4
85 46-286025P1 SPACER OLD 2 8 SPACER .343 ID X .450 OD X .375 LG
86 46-220410P1 BEARING OLD 2 8 BORE 0.1883 OD 0.3473 WIDTH 0.375
87 46-170020P68 PIN OLD N 8 NOMINAL DIA 0.187 X 0.625 LG STD
88 46-182691P102 RATING PLATE 2 1 S-00
89 46-136380P15 WASHER OLD 2 2 ID 1.005 OD 1.77 THK .0642
90 46-270923P1 DISC 2 1 AMX4BRKDISC
91 46-270913P2 MTG PLATE 2 1
92 46-136356P18 WASHER OLD 2 3 1″ 1.01 O.D. 1.625+-.01,MATL
93 46-270923P2 DISC 2 1
94 46-136353P109 SPRING OLD 2 2 OD 0.300 WIRE DIA 0.045 MUSIC WIRE
95 46-270917P1 COVER 2 1 AMX-4 WRIST ACTION COVER
97 46-163294P1 WASHER OLD 2 8 ID 0.255 OD 0.421 THK .060
98 46-279040P1 SPRING COVER 2 2
99 46-270921P1 BAR 2 1 AMX-4 DETENT BEARING SHAFT
100 46-136282P51 BEARING OLD 1 1 ID 0.1250″ OD 0.3750″ WIDTH 0.1562″
101 46-208560P36 SCREW OLD 2 4
102 46-170498P103 SCREW OLD 2 2
104 46-316292P2 LOCTITE N AR LOCTITE STRUCTURAL ADHESIVE
105 46-316293P1 LOCTITE N AR LOCTITE SOLVENTLESS PRIMER
106 46-316197P1 MAGNET N 1 MAGNET USED FOR AMX-4 LATCH WITH
107 2123248 LATCH EAR N 1 AMX-4 LATCH BRACKET FOR HALL EFFECT
108 2123248-2 PART N 1 AMX-4 LATCH BRACKET FOR HALL EFFECT
76″ COLUMN ASSEMBLY, 2174198 & 70″ COLUMN ASSEMBLY,
2174198-2
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 46-270306G3 CARRIAGE ASY 1 1 FOR 2154908 COLUMN
4 2154908-2 COLUMN ASM 2 1 FOR 2174198.
2156174-2 COLUMN ASM 2 1 FOR 2174198-2.
5 46-302018P1 APRON HGR 2 1 AMX 4 VERTICAL COLUMN APRON HANGER
6 46-270284G1 CTW CAST N 1 AMX 4 – LEAD COUNTERWEIGHT CASTING
7 46-136282P87 BEARING OLD 2 2 ID 1.7717″ OD 3.3465″ WIDTH 0.7480″
9 2170557 AMX4+ DETENT 2 1 AMX4+ BEARING PLATE
10 46-220187P4 RIVET OLD 2 2 DIA .125 HOLE .126-. 130-.275 LG
12 46-302017P1 MECHANICAL/M 2 1 AMX 4 ROTATIONAL BRAKE
13 46-286951P1 WEAR STRIP 2 1 6.62 WIDE X 67 LG. FOR 2174198.
46-302424P1 WEAR STRIP 2 1 6.62 WIDE X 61 LG. FOR 2174198-2.
14 46-286952P1 WEAR STRIP 2 1 5.00 WIDE X 67 LG. FOR 2174198.
46-302425P1 WEAR STRIP 2 1 5.00 WIDE X 61 LG. FOR 2174198-2.
15 46-302125P1 MECHANICAL/M 2 1 AMX 4 RUBBER PAD FOR UNDERSIDE
16 46-220179P31 RETAINING RI 2 1 EXT AXIAL MOUNT 1.772 SHAFT DIA
17 46-220179P11 RETAINING RI 2 3 EXT AXIAL MOUNT 0.469 SHAFT DIA
18 2118044 KEY 2 1 KEY 1.20 LONG X .125 SQ. B4A2C4
19 46-302025P1 KEY OLD 2 1 AMX 4 ROTATIONAL BRAKE KEY
20 46-270280P1 PULLEY 2 2 PULLEY
21 46-286993P1 SHAFT OLD N 1 AMX 4 LOWER PULLEY SHAFT
22 46-286992P1 COL BASE N 1 AMX 4 LOWER PULLEY MOUNT FOR
23 46-136282P88 BEARING OLD 2 4 ID 0.4724″ OD 1.2598″ WIDTH 0.3937″
25 46-208912P7 SCREW OLD N 11 SCREW
26 1000904P153 WASHER OLD 2 11 ID 0.4060 OD 0.7500 THK .0598
27 46-208563P34 SCREW OLD 2 4 6-32 X 0.375 LG HEX SOC CUP PT
28 46-270289P1 RET CLIP 2 2 RETAINER CLIP
29 46-286994P1 PULLEY MOUNT 2 1 AMX 4 UPPER SUPPORT FOR PULLEY AND
30 46-286025P1 SPACER OLD 2 8 SPACER .343 ID X .450 OD X .375 LG
31 46-208734P15 SCREW OLD 2 13 6-32 X 0.500 LG HEX WASHER
32 46-302656P1 BAR 2 1 AMX 4 UPPER PULLEY SHAFT
34 46-270317P1 BAR 2 1 BAR .1875 DIA X 5.18 LG
35 46-279187P1 PUSH ON RING 2 2 SHAFT DIA .184/. 192 OD .444
36 46-270509P1 CABLE OLD 2 2 7X19X68.44LGSTL. FOR 2174198
46-270509P2 CABLE OLD 2 2 7X19X62.19 LG STL. FOR 2174198-2.
37 46-270508P1 CABLE OLD 2 1 7 X 19 X 65.27 LG STL. FOR 2174198.
46-270508P2 CABLE OLD 2 1 7X19X59.27 LG STL. FOR 2174198-2.
41 46-170498P184 SCREW OLD 2 12 10-32 X 0.75 LG INTERNAL SOCKET HD
42 46-302609P1 BRAKE 2 1 AMX 4 VERTICAL BRAKE STATIC TORQUE
43 46-270507P1 COVER PLATE 2 1 COVER PLATE
44 46-170686P2 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE242, 10CC
47 46-302016P1 SLEEVE 2 1 AMX 4 BEARING SPACER FOR LOWER BRAKE
49 46-270984P1 SPRING OLD 2 1 OD 0.304 WIRE DIA .035 NO.COILS 7.75
50 46-270984P2 SPRING OLD 2 1 OD 0.304 WIRE DIA .035 NO.COILS 7.75
51 46-208695P13 BUSHING OLD 2 1 HEYCO PART NO.2043 SB-437-5 BLACK
55 46-170024P8 SCREW 2 4 10-32 SLOTTED HEAD
56 46-208949P1 NUT OLD 2 4 001/4-28 .438HEXX.219THKF70B5A
60 46-279094P1 INSULATOR OL 2 1 COLUMN JUNCTION BOX INSULATOR
61 403B335P9 TERMINAL 2 2 08 POSITION TERMINAL STRIP, 20 AMP,
65 46-170012P40 NUT OLD 2 4 1/4-20 HEX 7/16 NUT THK 3/16
70 46-220410P1 BEARING OLD 2 8 BORE 0.1883 OD 0.3473 WIDTH 0.375
71 46-136282P45 BEARING OLD 2 4 ID 0.3937″ OD 1.1811″ WIDTH 0.3543″
73 1000904P507 WASHER OLD 2 4 ID 0.422 OD 0.625 THK .040
75 46-302015P1 BAR 2 2 AMX 4 CTW SHAFT FOR FRONT AND SIDE
76 46-302019P1 CUP N 2 AMX 4 MTG CUP FOR FRONT AND SIDE
77 46-136353P113 SPRING OLD 2 4 OD 0.420 WIRE DIA 0.055 MUSIC WIRE
78 46-220179P9 RETAINING RI 2 4 EXT AXIAL MOUNT 0.394 SHAFT DIA
79 46-170498P31 SCREW OLD 2 4 10-32 X 0.375 LG HEX SOC HD STL
82 46-302020P1 SPACER OLD N 1 AMX 4 SPACER FOR SIDE BEARING CUP
87 46-286278P1 SPACER OLD 2 1 SPACER
88 46-286950P1 SCR SPECIAL 2 8 SCR SPECIAL
89 46-286949P1 PLATE BRG 2 2 PLATE BRG
90 46-286948P1 RETAINER BRG 2 2 RETAINER BRG
91 46-271110P2 LABEL 2 1 LABEL
98 1000904P446 WASHER OLD 2 4 ID 0.266, OD 0.68, THK .05, B7A34C
99 46-170702P1 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE 635, 50CC BOTTLE
100 12-244 WASHER OLD 2 2 ID 0.1495, OD 0.438, THK .051, BRASS
101 46-279784P1 MECHANICAL/M 2 2 COUNTERWEIGHT SHIM PLATE
102 46-170015P10 SCREW 2 4 6-32 X 1/4 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
103 2117065 SPACER OLD 2 2 SPACER AMX4 COLM UPPER PULLEY ASM
104 2156375 COLUMN SPACE 2 1 SPACER TO FIT LARGER COLUMN SHELL
105 2156373 WEAR STRIP 2 6 WEAR STRIP FOR COLUMN. FOR 2174198.
2156373-2 WEAR STRIP 2 6 WEAR STRIP FOR COLUMN. FOR 2174198-2.
106 46-140184P1 SPACER OLD 2 2 SPACER
110 2167444 DETENT PLATE 2 1 AMX4+ 270 ROTATION DETENT PLATE
111 2167070 STOP DISK 2 1 AMX4+ 270 STOP DISK
112 2170375 DETENT BACKI N 1 COLUMN/DETENT MOUNTING PLATE
113 2170376 AMX4+ DETENT N 1 AMX4+ DETENT PLASTIC GUIDE
114 46-170498P11 SCREW OLD 2 1 1/4-20 X 1.000 LG HEX SOC HD STL
115 46-220181P7 WASHER OLD 2 1 SCREW SIZE 1/4 (0.250) STL
116 2170377 AMX4+ DETENT N 1 AMX4+ BEARING MOUNT
117 46-136353P137 SPRING OLD N 1 SPRING- RATE LBS/IN 108
119 46-230198P8 SCREW OLD N 1 SCREW
120 46-170498P77 SCREW OLD 2 1 SHLD DIA 0.2495 X SHLD LG 0.5005 THD
122 46-208941P10 NUT OLD 2 1 001/4-20 .438 HEX X .186 THK
123 46-170012P39 NUT OLD 2 12 10-32, 3/8″ HEX KEPS NUT, 1/8″ THICK
124 12-276 WASHER OLD 2 13 ID 0.2040 OD 0.5630 THK .0478
125 46-170498P44 SCREW OLD 2 3 1/4-20 X 0.375 LG HEX SOC HD STL
CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY, 46-270306G3
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 2154918 CARRIAGE ASS 2 1 CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY
5 46-270311P1 TH SHLD BOLT 2 4
8 1000904P124 WASHER OLD 2 8 ID 0.196 OD 0.355 THK .062
9 46-139468P5 BEARING OLD 2 4 ID 0.2500 OD 0.7500 WIDTH 0.2188
10 46-139468P20 BEARING OLD 2 4 ID 0.3937 OD 1.1811 WIDTH 0.3543
12 46-270789P1 RBR BUMPER 2 1
15 46-170688P1 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE 290, 50CC BOTTLE
16 2156374 SHLD BOLT 2 4 AMX COLUMN CARRIAGE AXLE BOLT
17 1000274P477 SPACER OLD 2 4
AMX-4+ GENERATOR ASSEMBLY, 46-315159G7, AMX1 (FOR 2169360, -2,
-3, -4, -7 -8, -9, -10)
AMX-4+ GENERATOR ASSEMBLY, 46-315159G8, AMX1 (FOR 2169360-5,
-6)
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
3 46-163294P1 WASHER OLD 2 4 ID 0.255 OD 0.421 THK .060
4 46-315340G1 DRIVE MODULE 2 1 AMX4 DRIVE ELECTRONICS MODULE ASM
5 46-302320P1 MTG PLATE 2 1 CPU BOARD MOUNTING PLATE
7 46-270622P1 LATCH N 1 AMX 4 HORIZONTAL LATCH MACHINING
8 46-270642P1 SPACER OLD 2 1 AMX4 HORZ LATCH SPACER
9 46-264974G2 CIRCUIT BD 1 1 AMX4 CONTROLLER BOARD
10 46-303897G2 X-RAY MODULE 1 1 AMX4 XRAY CONTROL MODULE
12 46-279308P1 LABEL 2 2 CAUTION 120V PRESENT AT ALL TIMES
13 2318476 POWER SPLY 1 1 AMX4 POWER SUPPLY (LVLE)
15 46-136394P3 EYELET OLD N 5 1.500 ID 1.750 HOLE .062 SHEET
16 2116236 HARNESS 2 1 MAIN HARNESS FOR AMX4.
17 46-315373G2 CHARGER MOD N 1 AMX 4 CHARGER/ROTOR CONTROL MODULE FOR 46-315159G8 ONLY. See page 47
18 46-302276G2 DRIVE HANDLE 2 1 AMX4+ DRIVE HANDLE ASSEMBLY
20 46-220189P3 FASTENER OLD 2 8 STUD RECEIVER .135 HOLE DIA .685 CD
21 46-220187P4 RIVET OLD 2 16 DIA .125 HOLE .126-. 130-.275 LG
22 46-208695P63 BUSHING OLD 2 1 HEYCO PART NO.2140 SB-1000-12
23 46-302321P1 INSULATOR OL N 1 INSULATOR FOR CPU BOARD
26 46-270736P1 LATCH SPRING N 1 AMX4 – HORIZ LATCH SPRING
27 46-270985P2 SOLENOID 1 1 110VDC, 45W PUSH-ACTION SOLENOID
28 46-302365P1 CABLE 2 1 RIBBON CABLE ASSEMBLY – 14 COND.
31 46-170012P39 NUT OLD 2 26 10-32, 3/8″ HEX KEPS NUT, 1/8″ THICK
33 46-221850P3 SCREW OLD 2 16 10-32 X 1/2 LG HEX FLANGE HEAD
34 46-170498P14 SCREW OLD 2 8 1/4-20 X 0.625 LG HEX SOC HD STL
37 46-208560P23 SCREW OLD 2 1 4-40 X 0.250 LG BIND HD STL
38 46-170015P37 SCREW 2 9 6-32 X 0.625 LG BIND HD STL
39 46-170684P2 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE 271, 10CC BOTTLE
41 46-208735P89 PIN OLD 1 1 G.E. PART NO. N533P1922, DIA. .187,
44 46-270778P3 RELAY 2 1 24VDC 1P1T 10A@150VDC 50MA COIL
46 46-170054P10 CLAMP OLD 2 2 HOLD-DOWN SPRING FOR RELAYS
47 46-170012P36 NUT OLD 2 5 6-32 HEX 5/16 NUT THK 7/64, KEPS
48 46-220264P29 EYELET OLD N 1 .56 ID .75 HOLE .06 SHEET 1.00 OD
51 403B335P2 TERMINAL 2 1 04 POSITION TERMINAL STRIP, 20 AMP,
52 46-270988G1 CONNECTOR 2 1 AMX4 CONNECTOR ASM.
53 46-302366P2 CABLE 2 5 RIBBON CABLE ASSEMBLY WITH FERRITE
54 46-208759P1 TY-RAP OLD 2 5 7.81″ X .184″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE
55 46-170171P4 RUBBER STR N 0.5 ADHESIVE BACKED, SPONGE RUBBER STRIP
57 46-136325P18 SEMICONDUCTO 2 1 SEMICONDUCTOR:DIODE RECTIFIER 1.2 VO
62 46-315759P1 FUSE 2 2 250V/15A 3AG QUICK-CONN TABS UL/CSA
67 46-279508P1 BUMPER OLD 1 1 .88 SQ X .12 THK .62 ID 60 DURO
68 46-220312P1 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR LOCTITE SUPERBONDER 416,
69 46-286055P1 STOP BLOCK N 2 AMX 4 – STOP BLOCK
70 46-208747P1 VIBRATION IS 2 4 CABLE TIE,ADH.BACKED
71 46-208758P2 TY-RAP OLD 2 6 5.5″ X .140″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE.
73 46-286898P1 FUSE BRACKET N 1 AMX4 – FUSE BRACKET
74 46-170021P38 FUSE 1 1 015.000A 0250V 3AB NORM UL/
75 46-170021P51 FUSE 2 1 002.000A 0250V 3AG; FAST UL/C
76 403B335P6 TERMINAL 2 1 16 POSITION TERMINAL STRIP, 20 AMP,
78 46-270769P1 SEMICONDUCTO 2 1 600V, 6.0A, SILICON RECTIFIER DIODE.
79 46-315373G1 CHARGER N 1 AMX4 CHARGER/ROTOR CONTROL MODULE FOR 46-315159G7 ONLY. See Page 47
80 46-315105G2 GEN.WELDMENT N 1 AMX-4 PLUS GENERATOR WELDMENT
88 46-302047P1 LABEL N 1 AMX 4 FRENCH/ENGLISH F1
89 46-302048P1 LABEL N 1 AMX 4 FRENCH/ENGLISH F2
90 46-271110P1 LABEL 2 1 PROTECTIVE EARTH (GROUND)
91 46-221914P4 LAMP 2 1 125V, 1/3W GREEN INDICATOR LIGHT
93 46-170015P19 SCREW 2 19 6-32 X 0.375 LG BIND HD STL
94 12-276 WASHER OLD 2 9 ID 0.2040 OD 0.5630 THK .0478
95 46-140332P1 WASHER OLD 2 1 B8A4B2 0.510IDX0.760ODX 0.067
96 2173060 CIRCUIT BOAR 1 1 PARK LATCH SENSOR
97 46-270627P2 LATCH MACH N 1 AMX-4 LATCH BASE; INCLUDES SLOT FOR
98 46-316047P2 COVER 2 1 PROTECTIVE COVER FOR AMX-4 LATCH
99 46-208562P37 SCREW 2 2 SCREW OLD
100 46-316993P1 DISC N 1 FOR 46-315159G7 ONLY.
103 46-276217P3 LINE FILTER 1 1 FERRITE SPLIT CORE AND CASE FOR
104 46-276217P1 LINE FILTER 1 4 COMBINATION NYLON CASE AND
105 46-297549G2 CABLE, GND 2 1 AMX EMC GROUND STRAP
106 2159756 FLUX CONCENT 2 1 FLUX CONCENTRATOR FOR AMX 4 LATCH
107 2178054 CHASSIS 1 1 AMX4/4+ RELAY ASSEMBLY
DRIVE ELECTRONICS MODULE ASSEMBLY, 46-315340G1, AMX1A5
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 46-315270P1 MTG PLATE N 1 AMX 4 DRIVE ELECTRONICS MTG PLATE
3 46-270532G1 HARNESS 2 1 AMX 4 DRIVE ELECTRONICS HARNESS
4 46-232834G1 CIRCUIT BD 2 1 DRIVE CONTROL AMX 5
5 46-232836G2 CIRCUIT BD 2 1 DRIVE POWER AMPLIFIER
6 46-170015P10 SCREW 2 7 6-32 X 0.250 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
7 46-221305P5 RELAY 2 2 DPDT, 24VDC HEAVY DUTY POWER RELAY.
8 46-170012P36 NUT OLD 2 8 6-32 HEX 5/16 NUT THK 7/64, KEPS
9 46-220295P10 RESISTOR 1 2 RESISTOR 10 OHMS 5%
10 46-236576P3 FUSE N 2 1/4X1-1/4 (UL) RECOG.
11 46-315751P1 FUSE 2 2 8A, 250V 3AB FAST-ACTING TYPE FUSE.
13 1001881P84 SPACER OLD 2 6 HEX 0.250 THD EXT 6-32 INT 6-32
14 46-279009P2 RIBBON CABLE 2 1
15 46-208759P1 TY-RAP OLD 2 1 7.81″ X .184″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE
16 46-208747P1 VIBRATION IS 2 2 CABLE TIE,ADH.BACKED
17 46-208758P1 TY-RAP OLD 2 2 3.62″ X .094″ CABLE TIE
18 46-170015P27 SCREW 2 1 6-32 X 0.500 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
19 2153499 RC FILTER 2 2 AMX 4 RC FILTER
22 46-221850P25 SCREW N 12 SCREW OLD
23 46-221398P1 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR INORGANIC ADHESIVE CEMENT.
24 46-302378G1 DIODE ASM 2 2 AMX 4 – DRIVE ASM
25 46-279094P3 INSULATOR OL N 1 DRIVE CONTROL R1/R2 INSULATOR
27 12-276 WASHER OLD 2 1 ID 0.2040 OD 0.5630 THK .0478
28 46-220459P3 MECHANICAL/M 2 4 HOLDS HOLLOW CYLINDRICAL RESISTORS
X-RAY CONTROL MODULE ASSEMBLY, 46-303897G2, AMX1A4
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 46-303868P1 MTG PLATE N 1
3 46-288764G1 CIRCUIT BD 2 1 1 KHZ DRIVER BOARD
4 46-264986G2 PWB 1 1 FIL KV CONTROL BOARD
5 46-303913G1 CAP MODULE 2 1 AMX 4 – CAPACITOR CIRCUIT BD MODULE
6 46-262695P5 CIRCUIT BREA 2 1 3 POLE CONTACTOR 24VDC COIL
7 46-315415P1 BUSHING N 6
11 46-136200P4 TERMINAL 2 2 RING LUG W/ SOLDER TAB, INTERNAL
15 46-184877P2 RELAY 2 3 SPDT, OPEN FRAME POWER RELAY.
16 46-184904P2 RELAY 2 3 25A, 110VDC COIL, DPDT DC PWR RELAY.
17 46-303865P1 BRACKET, CAP N 1 AMX-4, X-RAY CONTROL MODULE
18 46-170392P4 CLAMP OLD 2 1 WRAPAROUND MOUNTING BRACKET
19 46-208570P4 CAPACITOR 1 1 20UF, 600V SCR COMMUTATION CAPACITOR
20 46-270962G2 CHOKE 2 1 AMX 4 X-RAY CONTROL MODULE
22 46-270895P2 POWER MODULE 2 2 SCR/DIODE POWER MODULE 800V 200A
23 46-154008G10 CHOKE 2 1 AMX 4 X-RAY CONTROL MODULE
25 46-270895P3 POWER MODULE 2 1 SCR/SCR POWER MODULE 600V 200A
26 46-170015P16 SCREW 2 1
28 46-315236P1 MAGNETICS 2 1
31 46-208508P17 FISHPAPER N 1 ADHESIVE BACKED 10.00 IN X 6.50 IN
33 12-244 WASHER OLD 2 5 ID 0.1495, OD 0.438, THK .051, BRASS
34 46-170012P36 NUT OLD 2 26 6-32 HEX 5/16 NUT THK 7/64, KEPS
35 46-170012P39 NUT OLD 2 13 10-32, 3/8″ HEX KEPS NUT, 1/8″ THICK
38 46-279020P1 SPACER OLD 2 3
43 46-315151P1 BUSS BAR N 1
44 46-303898G1 HARNESS N 1 AMX-4, X-RAY CONTROL PANEL LEAD DATA
45 46-256109P4 SPACER OLD 2 3 SWIVEL, ROUND,FEMALE/FEMALE,
46 1001881P84 SPACER OLD 2 3 HEX 0.250 THD EXT 6-32 INT 6-32
48 46-152753P2 TRANSFORMR 2 1 PRI VOLTS 48 FREQUENCY HZ 500
49 46-220264P29 EYELET OLD N 1 .56 ID .75 HOLE .06 SHEET 1.00 OD
51 46-279091P2 RESISTOR 2 1 RESISTOR 20M OHMS 5 %
56 46-250662P2 STRAP N 2
57 46-250662P3 STRAP N 2
63 46-170015P19 SCREW 2 2 6-32 X 0.375 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
67 46-170212P1 MECHANICAL/M 2 AR THERMAL JOINT COMPOUND, 2-OZ JAR
71 46-302285G1 DIODE ASM 2 1 AMX 4 – SAFETY CONTACTOR
72 46-221850P25 SCREW N 29 SCREW OLD
74 46-136325P18 SEMICONDUCTO 2 1 SEMICONDUCTOR:DIODE RECTIFIER 1.2 VO
75 46-170015P10 SCREW 2 6 6-32 X 0.250 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
76 46-170012P35 NUT OLD 2 6 6-32, 1/4″ HEX KEPS NUT, 3/32 THICK
77 46-208599P2 WASHER OLD 2 2 #6 SCREW SIZE, EXTERNAL TOOTH
78 46-136375P25 SPACER OLD N 2 1.5″ LONG, .25″ HEX SPACER.
79 46-208758P2 TY-RAP OLD 2 2 5.5″ X .140″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE.
DRIVE HANDLE ASSEMBLY, 46-302276G2
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 46-302275P2 ENABLE BAR 2 1 ENABLE BAR – GEMS LIGHT BLUE
3 46-302314P1 CLAMP PLATE N 6 AMX 4 DRIVE HANDLE SPRING CLAMP
4 46-302304P1 SPRING 2 4 AMX 4 DRIVE HANDLE – SPRING STEEL
5 46-270270P2 HANDLE 2 1 HANDLE – GEMS LIGHT BLUE
6 46-302263P2 BRACKET 2 1 AMX 4 DRIVE HANDLE – RH BRACKET
8 46-302409G1 SENSOR ASM 2 2 AMX 4 DRIVE HANDLE SENSOR/ENABLE CAB
9 46-302302P2 END MACH RH 2 1 END MACH RH – GRAY # 4
10 46-302303P2 END MACH LH 2 1 END MACH LH – GRAY #4
11 46-302263P1 BRACKET 2 1 AMX4 DRIVE HANDLE – LH BRACKET
12 46-302950P2 HANDLE BRACE 2 1 HANDLE BRACE – GRAY #4
13 46-270514P3 END CAP RH 2 1 END CAP RH – GRAY # 4
15 46-270565P1 SPRING SPACR 2 4 AMX 4 – SPRING SPACER (UPPER)
16 46-302280P1 NUT PLATE N 1 AMX 4 DRIVE HANDLE – NUT PLATE FOR
17 46-208643P2 NUT OLD N 1 15/32-32 HEX 9/16 THK 1/8
18 46-279306P1 SWITCH 2 1 SINGLE POLE, 6 AMP
19 46-279865G2 CABLE 2 1 BREAK RELEASE SWITCH ASSEMBLY
20 2179131 NUT PLATE 2 2 AMX4+ DRIVE HANDLE SPRING NUT PLATE
21 46-270905P1 MAGNET CLIP N 2 AMX 4 – HANDLE MAGNET CLIP
22 46-270425P1 MAGNET 2 2 AINICO VIII
23 46-136343P9 SWITCH 2 1 SPDT, ON-NONE-ON TOGGLE SWITCH.
26 46-136334P54 SWITCH 2 2 SPDT, LOW FORCE, BASIC SWITCH.
27 46-208560P23 SCREW OLD 2 4 4-40 X 0.250 LG BIND HD STL
29 46-170498P12 SCREW OLD 2 4 10-32 X 1.000 LG HEX SOC HD STL
30 46-170498P34 SCREW OLD 2 4 10-32 X 1.250 LG HEX SOC HD STL
31 46-221850P3 SCREW OLD 2 8 10-32 X 1/2 LG HEX FLANGE HD WHIZ-LOCK
33 46-170497P11 SCREW OLD 2 8 4-40 X 0.250 LG HEX SOC BUTTON HD STL
35 46-208901P4 SCREW OLD N 6 PAN HD TYPE B 4 X 0.375
38 46-208560P59 SCREW OLD 2 4 2-56 X 0.625 LG BIND HD STL
41 46-170490P55 SPRING OLD 2 2 SPRING O.D. .180 WIRE DIA. .020
43 2103355 LEAD DATA N 1 ESD STRAP LEAD DATA
44 46-270514P4 END CAP RH 2 1 END CAP LH – GRAY #4
45 46-220181P5 WASHER OLD 2 4 #10 (0.190) SCREW, ZINC PLATED STEEL
BATTERY CHARGER & ROTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY, 46-315373G1, AMX1A3
(FOR 46-315159G7)
BATTERY CHARGER & ROTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY, 46-315373G2, AMX1A3
(FOR 46-315159G8)
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
3 46-208568P19 CAPACITOR 2 1 15UF, 240VAC, 60HZ, +/-6% AC CAP.
4 46-208701P4 CLAMP OLD 2 1 WRAPAROUND MOUNTING BRACKET
5 403B335P23 TERMINAL 2 1 09 POSITION TERMINAL STRIP, 20 AMP,
6 46-207111P2 MAGNETICS 2 1 PRI VOLTS 117 FREQ HZ 50/60
7 46-270620P1 XFMR 2 1 PRI VOLTS 110 FREQ 60HZ
8 46-232786G2 CIRCUIT BD 2 1 ROTOR CONTROL AMX 4
9 46-288786G2 PWB 2 1 BATTERY CHARGER (EMC VERSION)
10 46-315759P1 FUSE 2 5 250V/15A 3AG QUICK-CONN TABS UL/CSA
11 46-270687P1 CIRCUIT BREA 2 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER 2-POLE W/TRIP COIL
12 46-279092P1 CHOKE 2 1 12MH 20% 0.2 OHM 5ADC
13 403B335P2 TERMINAL 2 1 04 POSITION TERMINAL STRIP, 20 AMP,
16 46-154083P2 RESISTOR 2 1 RESISTOR 2.5 OHMS 10 %
17 46-270618G1 HARNESS 2 1 AMX 4 60 HZ INVERTER
18 46-170015P19 SCREW 2 4 6-32 X 0.375 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
19 46-170015P27 SCREW 2 15 6-32 X 0.500 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
20 507A732P83 SPACER OLD N 2 HEX 0.312 THD 6-32 LGTH 3.00
21 46-170012P36 NUT OLD 2 23 6-32 HEX 5/16 NUT THK 7/64, KEPS
22 46-279235G1 FUSE BRACKET N 1 AMX 4 CHARGER/ROTOR CONTROL FUSE
24 46-208908P22 SCREW 2 3 6-32 X 0.500 SLOT FLT HD
25 46-170021P42 FUSE 2 2 010.000A 0250V 3AB NORM UL/
26 46-315751P1 FUSE 2 1 8A, 250V 3AB FAST-ACTING TYPE FUSE.
27 46-170021P51 FUSE 2 1 002.000A 0250V 3AG; FAST UL/C
28 514A146P4 FUSE 2 1 000.500A 0250V FAST UL/C
29 46-170012P35 NUT OLD 2 10 6-32, 1/4″ HEX KEPS NUT, 3/32 THICK
30 46-270966G1 HARNESS 2 1 AMX 4 BATT CHRG/ROTOR CONTROL
31 46-270968P1 CLAMP OLD N 1
32 46-170015P21 SCREW 2 2 10-32 X 0.625 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
33 46-170015P43 SCREW 2 3 4-40 X 0.500 LG BIND HD STL EXT TOOTH
34 46-279028P1 INSULATOR OL N 1 A19B13E GLASTIC GRADE UTS
35 46-170030P78 CAPACITOR 2 1 3100UF, 200VDC, -10/+50%
36 46-208747P1 VIBRATION IS 2 1 CABLE TIE,ADH.BACKED
37 46-208758P1 TY-RAP OLD 2 1 3.62″ X .094″ CABLE TIE
38 46-170012P34 NUT OLD 2 3 4-40, 1/4″ HEX, 3/32 THICK KEPS NUT
39 46-317356P1 RESISTOR 2 1 RESISTOR 27k OHMS 5 %
40 46-136200P4 TERMINAL 2 2 RING LUG W/ SOLDER TAB, INTERNAL
41 403B335P13 TERMINAL 2 1 06 POSITION TERMINAL STRIP, 20 AMP,
42 46-279214P1 MAGNETICS 2 1 10MH 50% .15 OHM 8.0 A.D.C.
43 46-270769P1 SEMICONDUCTO 2 1 600V, 6.0A, SILICON RECTIFIER DIODE.
45 46-208758P2 TY-RAP OLD 2 9 5.5″ X .140″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE.
46 12-277 WASHER OLD 2 12 ID 0.1770 OD 0.5000 THK .0478
47 46-302039G1 MTG PLATE N 1 AMX 4 IEC CHARGER
48 46-270995P4 MAGNETICS 2 1 PRI VOLTS 105-132 60HZ 210-264 50HZ (G1 ONLY)
49 46-270688G1 FAN 2 1 AMX 4
50 46-270995P5 MAGNETICS 2 1 PRI VOLTS 90-100 50-60HZ (G2 ONLY)
CASSETTE DRAWER ASSEMBLY, 46-270231G2
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
6 46-270237P2 INSULATION 1 GLOBAL NAME: PART
8 46-270238P1 MAT 1 GLOBAL NAME: PART
10 46-270230G2 TRAY SUB ASM 1 AMX 4 CASSETTE TRAY
11 46-270236P3 INSULATION 1 GLOBAL NAME: PART
12 46-270236P4 INSULATION 1 GLOBAL NAME: PART
13 46-270237P3 INSULATION 1 GLOBAL NAME: PART
COVER ASSEMBLY (EMC, GRAY #4), 46-303626G4
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 46-270541P3 TOP COVER N 1 AMX4 PLUS TOP COVER
3 46-270934G1 LID N 1 AMX 4 PENCIL TRAY LID FOR TOP COVER
4 46-279914P1 BAR 2 2
5 46-279913P1 TUBING OLD 2 1
6 46-136353P115 SPRING OLD 2 1 C0148-021-100, VENDOR CODE 2,
7 46-170260P1 CHEMICAL OLD N AR LUBRICATING GREASE USED ON BEARINGS.
HV TRANSFORMER ASSEMBLY (46-270954G1), T3432AP AMX1A6
Item Part Number Name FRU Quantity Description (Remarks)
2 46-148260G2 TANK ASM 2 1 AMX 4 HVXFMR
3 46-184859G2 XFMR/RECT AS N 1 AMX 4 HVXFMR
4 1000904P279 WASHER OLD 2 6 ID 0.1910 OD 0.3125 THK .0359
5 46-170012P64 NUT OLD 2 4 01/4-20 HEX .437 NUT HT .312
7 46-184899G2 RECEPTACLE 2 2 GEN USE
9 46-136374P26 RING OLD 2 2 WIDTH .139 ID 2.484 DUROMETER A 70
10 1001494P1 RETAINING RI 1 2
11 46-208563P24 SCREW 2 2 1/4-20 X 0.187 LG HEX SOC CUP PT
12 46-230638P1 CAP/PLUG OLD 2 2 PROTECTIVE CLOSURES WW-16
14 46-270955G1 FILAMENT XFM 2 1 AMX 4 XFMR
15 46-208758P3 TY-RAP OLD 2 17 7.31″ X .184″ SELF-LOCKING CABLE TIE
16 46-208941P8 NUT OLD 2 4 10-32 .375 HEX X .124 THK STL F70B5A
17 46-208947P4 NUT OLD 2 7 001/2-20 .750 HEX X .313 THK
18 46-188054P2 BUSHING OLD 2 7 LV FEEDTHRU 8-32 BRS STUD
19 46-230474P8 WASHER OLD 2 7 PARKER THREDSEAL 7500-1/2
20 46-230179P12 WASHER OLD 2 7 HOLE SIZE 1/2 FREE HT .150/.110
21 46-208935P6 NUT OLD 2 21 00008-32 .344 HEX X.125 THK BR
22 46-188069P2 GND CONT N 2 MA+/- GAP CONTACT
23 46-136356P3 WASHER OLD 2 7 ID NOM .172 OD NOM .344 MAT THK .026
28 46-148506P1 GASKET OLD 2 1
29 46-148033G2 COVER ASM N 1 AMX-3 H.V. XFMR
30 46-148504P1 STRIP N 4
31 46-208734P7 SCREW 2 24 10-23 X 0.500 LG HEX WASHER INDENT SLOT
33 506A254P1 RING OLD 1 1 3 PIN HV RECEPTACLE SHUNT
39 46-208713P7 CLAMP OLD 2 2 CABLE OD 0.50″
41 46-136233P4 OIL 2 8 TRANSFORMER OIL N60
43 46-170099P2 ADHESIVE OLD 1 AR HIGH PERFORMANCE CONTACT CEMENT.
45 46-279019P1 COVER 2 1 AMX 4 H.V. XFMR STUD COVER
46 46-158088P1 SPACER OLD 2 2
47 46-208560P5 SCREW 2 2 1/4-20 X 0.375 LG BIND HD STL
48 46-151289P1 WASHER OLD N 2 ID 0.250 OD 0.500 THK .010
50 46-220205P1 WASHER OLD 2 4 ID 0.3125 OD0.75 THK 0.0625
52 46-208954P3 NUT OLD 2 7 0008-32 .313 HEX X.281 HT UNPLT
53 46-220184P53 SCREW 2 1 1/4-20 X 0.875 LF RD HD SLOT BRASS
54 46-208935P8 NUT OLD 2 8 1/4-20, 7/16″ HEX X 3/16 THK, BRASS
55 46-220181P7 WASHER OLD 2 1 SCREW SIZE 1/4 (0.250) STL
56 12-281 WASHER OLD 2 1 ID 0.2813 OD 0.625 THK .050
57 46-230474P4 WASHER OLD 2 1 PARKER THREDSEAL 7500-1/4
58 46-216195G1 BRACKET N 1 AMX-3H.V. XFMR
59 1001492P1 BUSHING N 2
60 1001493P1 RETAINING RI N 2
61 46-136374P108 RING OLD N 2 PARKER NUMBER 5-701
62 46-170137P1 ADHESIVE OLD 2 AR RTV-162 NON-CORROSIVE ADHESIVE.
63 46-221911P1 CHEMICAL OLD N AR ARCO DOMINION H-2 35 LB PAIL
64 46-170012P63 NUT OLD 2 5 0010-32 HEX .375 NUT HT .239
65 46-177548P1 SPACER OLD 2 1
67 46-233788G1 LEAD ASM N 2 AMX 3 XFMR
70 46-184691P710 PLATE N 1
71 508A865P3 MECHANICAL/M 2 1 WIDTH 04.0″ LGTH 08.0″ THK .004″
72 46-220178P6 MECHANICAL/M 2 0.5 PLASTIGLIDE 122-NN-1500
73 46-208954P3 NUT OLD 2 2 0008-32 .313 HEX X.281 HT UNPLT
76 46-208599P19 WASHER OLD 2 2 1/4 EXTERNAL TOOTH PHOS, BRONZE
77 515A132P1 CAP/PLUG OLD 2 1
COLLIMATOR ASSEMBLY (46-270615P2), (2141235), T3497T
Item Part Number Name FRU Description (Remarks)
2 46-250207P37 ADJUST KNOB 2
3 46-250131P2 TAPE SCALE 2 HI-CONVE,MICRO MED#63102
4 46-270799P1 SWITCH 1
5(2) 46-303376G1 SWITCH KIT 1 INCLUDES ITEMS 5B THRU 5E
6A(1) 46-194361P1 LAMP 1 FIELD LIGHT, 24V, 150W, GE FCS
6B(1) 46-250207P6 LAMP MASK 1
6C(1) 46-250207P2 LAMP SOCKET 14
6D(1) 46-250207P26 PLATE 2 FOR LAMP SOCKET
7 (1) 69199 WRENCH (TOOL) 2 ALLEN 9″ SHANK 5/32″ (.156) HEX
8A 46-173632G2 FILTER 1 HALF VALUE (INCLUDES ITEM 8B, 8C)
8B 46-173629P2 LABEL ATTACHED TO ITEM 8C
8C 46-173631P5 PLATE 5X5.70X.10THKALUM
9 46-250207P8 DECAL 2
10 46-250207P51 GUARD ARMS 2
11 46-250207P49 FRONT PANEL KI T2 INCLUDES HANDLE (ITEM 33)
13A 46-250207P11 CROSS PLATE 2
13B 46-250207P25 FRAME 2 FOR CROSS PLATE
14 46-250207P13 COVER 2 TAPE SCALE
15A 46-268418P1 POINTER 1
15B 46-250207P38 HOLDER 1
15C 46-250207P40 SCREW M2.2 X .45 X 4.0MM FLAT HD
15D 46-214913P10 SET SCREW M3X6MM CUP POINT
16 46-250207P21 STOPPER KNOB 1
17 46-250207P22 CABLE 1 8 LEADS
18 46-250207P28 SHAFT & PLATE 1
24 46-250207P16 SPRING 2 STOPPER
26(1) 46-250207P18 LABEL 2 DRH
27A 46-279049P1 LT HANDLE COV 2
27B 46-279049P2 RT HANDLE COV 2
29 46-250207P27 CLAMP 2 (46-220360P5)

collapse/expand Most popular


collapse/expand News

13-05-2010 02:12
MMI Expands Parts Inventory

 

 Copyright 2012 - Managed Medical Imaging - All Rights reserved SITEMAP | CONTACT US
TERMS & CONDITIONS
Managed Medical Imaging Parts Department covers a wide variety of medical imaging modalities such as X-Ray, CT, Bone Densitometers, Medrad Injectors, Digital mammography, C-Arms (OEC, Siemens, Philips).