Welcome Guest !

Go To MMI Main Web Site

Search




Manufacturers


You are here: Home » Parts: OEC 9800 C-Arm



Reference list of OEC 9800 C-Arm Parts.  Call Managed Medical Imaging, LLC for availability and pricing.

1 12-225108-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8×32,1  
2 00-879829-01 Cover, Front, Top  
3 12-225108-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8×32,1  
4 00-881292-01 Cover, Leg, Front  
5 12-311114-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,3/4, SZC, 8  
6 12-225160-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10×32  
7 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8×32,3/8, SZC  
8 00-880428-01 Cover, Front, Right  
     
9 12-313915-26 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 5/16-18,1 3/4, SBO, 8  
10 00-880897-01 End Cap, Cross Beam  
11 12-225160-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10×32  
12 00-876038-01 Cover, Cross Beam  
13 13-311106-00 Nut, Hex-Lock-External-T, 6-32, SST, NA, A=.313  
14 00-879830-01 Assembly, Rear Cover  
15 00-876692-02 Cover, Label, Back Door  
16 12-311115-20 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 5/16-18,1, SZC, 8  
17 00-877505-01 Spacer, Cover, Label  
18 00-877478-01 Panel, Label  
19 00-877388-02 Stiffner, Cover Label  
20 00-880427-01 Cover, Front, Left  
21 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10×32  
22 00-901627-02 Assembly, Hand Control, 4 Button  
23 00-881060-02 Assembly, Footswitch  
       
II, Camera Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 12-311114-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20, 3/4, SZC, 8  
2 00-880691-01 Machining, Cover, Camera  
3 00-881130-01 Weight, Counter, Rear, 9-Inch  
4 12-225108-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8×32,1  
5 00-880854-01 Shield, Camera, EMI, 9-Inch  
6 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6×32, 3/8, SCZ  
7 51-500507-00 Hardware Kit, Connector, Jack, Socket, Set, 4-40, .50L  
8 00-880688-01 Weldment, Mount, Connector, Camera, Cover  
9 00-877690-01 Shield, Cover, Camera  
10 12-312060-08 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 10-32,1/2, SST  
11 12-225106-20 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,1, SCZ  
12 00-879126-01 Assembly, CCD Camera, 1K x 1K, 9″  
12 00-879127-01 Assembly, CCD Camera, 1K x 1K, 12″  
13 22-429863-00 Standoff, Hex, M/F, 1/4-20, 3.250L, SST  
14 00-901226-02 Intensifier, Image, HX, Rear Mount, 9″  
14 00-901083-01 Intensifier, Image, HX, Rear Mount, 12″  
15 00-871303-01 Gasket, X-Ray Grid  
16 00-901200-01 Grid, X-Ray, 10.1,9-Inch  
17 12-215004-05 Screw, Machine, Flange, Torx, 4-40, 5/16, SZC  
18 12-225108-12 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8×32, 3/4, SCZ  
19 00-881075-01 Handle C  
20 12-225108-12 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8×32, 3/4, SCZ  
21 12-311114-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20, 3/4, SZC, 8  
22 00-881193-01 Assembly, Mount, Image Intensifier, 9-Inch  
23 12-313915-20 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 5/16-18,1, SBO, 8  
       
X-Ray Tube, Collimator Parts
List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-880706-01 Cover, Collimator  
2 00-877031-01 Clip, Collimator Cover  
3 12-225160-12 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,3/4, SZC  
4 00-879575-01 Collimator, Secondary, 9-Inch, 3 Pot  
5 12-225108-06 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 10-32,3/4, SZC  
6 00-880430-02 Assembly, Collimator, Base Unit  
7 12-211114-14 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20, 7/8, SZC, 8  
8 00-876567-02 Bumper, X-Ray Mount  
9 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
10 22-678482-00 Ring, Retaining, Internal, Spl, 2.312 SST  
11 00-880838-01 Collimator, Primary 9-Inch  
12 00-880855-01 Spacer, Foam, primary, Collimator  
13 00-877286-01 Cover, X-Ray Tube  
14 00-881519-01 Assembly, X-Ray Tube, External Mount  
15 00-901753-01 Assembly, Thermal Switch (not exploded for clarity)  
16 12-225160-10 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 10-32, 5/8, SZC  
17 00-875607-01 Cover, High Voltage Cable  
18 00-901141-01 Cable, High Voltage Control, Standard (not exploded or
shown for clarity)
 
19 00-901141-03 Cable, High Voltage Control, Super C & Cardiac (not
exploded or shown for clarity)
 
20 00-877320-02 Assembly, Skin Spacer (not shown)  
21 00-881499-01 Assembly, Temp Sensor, X-Ray (not exploded or shown for
clarity)
 
       
Internal Cover Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879982-01 Cover, Generator Driver  
2 20-840090-00 Fan, Axial, Blo, 12VDC, 25CFM, 3050RPM  
3 12-255106-22 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,1 -1/4, SZC  
4 00-881125-01 Duct, Fan  
5 12-225108-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,1/2, SZC  
6 12-225106-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,1/2, SZC  
7 00-879694-01 Cover, Front, Card Rack  
8 12-225108-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,1/2, SZC  
9 00-879992-01 Cover, Component tray  
10 14-181110-00 Washer, Plain, #10, SST, MS15795-808, ID=.221  
11 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
12 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
13 00-881127-01 Ring, Expansion Chamber  
14 12-225104-04 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 4-40,1/4, SZC  
       
Battery, Power Panel Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
2 00-879870-01 Assembly, Stator Capacitor/Transformer  
3 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
4 00-879124-01 Assembly, Power Panel  
5 00-880519-01 Gasket, Lemo Connector  
6 12-225109-10 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32, 5/8, SZC  
7 00-879325-01 PCB, Power/Motor Relay  
8 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
9 00-880406-02 Assembly, Capacitor/Power Module  
10 00-900589-01 Battery Pack  
11 00-875583-01 Retainer, Battery  
       
Stator Capacitor/Transformer Parts
List
Item Part Number Description  
1 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
2 00-901193-01 Transformer, Stator/Precharge  
3 00-879792-01 Bracket, Mounting, Transformer  
4 00-879980-01 Plate, Multi-Output, Transformer  
5 12-225108-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,1/2, SZC  
6 00-901148-02 Transformer, Multi-Output  
7 12-225108-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,1/2, SZC  
8 41-599065-00 Capacitor, AC Motor, 40uF, 330VAC, 10%, Terminals  
9 41-599057-00 Capacitor, AC Motor, 30uF, 240VAC, Terminals  
10 00-880759-01 Plate, Capacitor Clamp  
11 55-700477-00 Circuit Breaker, 1 A, SPST, 250VAC, Panel Mounting  
12 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
       
Power Panel Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879021 -01 Assembly, Power/Signal Interface, PCB  
2 13-311106-00 Nut, Hex-Lock-External, 6-32, SST, NA, A=.313  
3 15-608092-00 Terminal, Ring, Crimp, 16-14, #6, LRB6  
4 22-012002-00 Clamp Cable/Wire, 5/8D, .50W, NYL  
5 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
6 00-901393-01 Power Supply, +5/+12/+-15  
7 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
8 22-012004-00 Clamp Cable/Wire, 1D, .50W, NYL  
9 15-608092-00 Terminal, Ring, Crimp, 16-14, #6, LRB6  
10 13-311106-00 Nut, Hex-Lock-External, 6-32, SST, NA, A=.313  
11 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
12 00-879455-01 Cable Assembly, Backplane – Hand/Foot Switch  
13 00-879455-01 Cable Assembly, Backplane – Hand/Foot Switch  
14 67-430003-00 Indicator Lamp, Neon, 125V, Green  
15 00-879455-01 Cable Assembly, Backplane – Hand/Foot Switch  
16 00-879793-01 Weldment, Power Panel  
17 00-901683-01 Key, Mainframe, 9800, with OEC Logo (not shown)  
       
Electronics Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879730-01 Assembly, Card Rack  
2 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
3 00-879788-01 Bracket, Mounting, Generator/Card Rack  
4 00-901405-01 Insulator, heat Sink  
5 00-879722-03 Assembly, PCB, Filament Driver  
6 00-878908-02 Assembly, PCB, Generator Driver  
7 00-900987-01 Tank, High Voltage  
8 12-311114-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,3/4, SZC, 8  
9 14-211114-00 Washer, Lock-HLCL-Spring, 1/4, SST, MS35338  
10 14-121114-00 Washer, Lock-HLCL-Spring, 1/4, SST, MS35338  
11 12-331114-08 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,1/2, SZC, 8  
12 00-879782-01 Tray, High Voltage Tank  
13 12-255108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
14 00-879122-01 Assembly, Generator Power Tray  
15 12-225108-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,1/2, SZC  
16 00-879808-01 Bracket, Cover, Side  
17 12-225108-04 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,1/4, SZC  
18 00-879810-03 Bracket, Pivot Wheel  
19 21-259986-00 Castor, Wheel, 4″D, 1-3/8W  
20 00-879810-02 Bracket, Pivot Wheel  
21 12-313916-36 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 3/8-16,2-3/4, SBO, 8  
22 00-879808-01 Bracket, Cover, Side  
23 12-225108-04 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,1/4, SZC  
       
Card Rack Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879364-01 Assembly, Backplane, C-Arm, PCB  
2 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
3 12-255106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
4 22-319804-00 Guide, PCB, Snapin 6.50L, .31W, .062  
5 00-879696-01 Bracket, Card Rack  
6 00-878729-05 Assembly, High Voltage Supply Regulator  
7 00-879805-02 Assembly, 486 X-Ray Controller  
8 00-879101-02 Fluoro Functions, PCB Assembly  
9 00-879696-01 Bracket, Guide, Card Rack  
10 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
11 00-879695-01 Chassis, Card Cage  
       
IGBT/Snubber, Tank Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 23-601001-00 Clip, Panel, .250D, .850, Nylon, White  
2 00-879978-01 Guard, Safety  
3 12-225108-08 Screws, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,1/2, SZC  
4 12-225160-06 Screws, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,3/8, SZC  
5 14-121110-00 Washer, Plain, #10, SST, MS15795-808, ID=.211  
6 14-121110-00 Washer, Plain, #10, SST, MS15795-808, ID=.211  
7 00-881324-01 Bracket, EMI  
8 00-900987-01 Tank, High Voltage  
9 14-121114-00 Washer, Plain, 1/4, SST, MS15795-810, ID=.276  
10 14-211114-00 Washer, Lock-HLCL, Spring, 1/4, SST, MS35338  
11 13-111114-00 Nut, Hex, 1/4-20, SST, MS51971-1  
12 00-901404-01 Insulator, IGBT  
13 00-880405-01 Assembly, IGBT/Snubber  
14 14-121110-00 Washer, Plain, #10, SST, MS15795-808, ID=.211  
15 14-152003-00 Washer, Lock-HLCL,#10, SST, MS35365-60  
16 12-312060-30 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 10-32,2, SST  
       
Power Supply Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879984-01 Bracket, Inductor  
2 12-225108-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,3/8, SZC  
3 00-879800-01 Assembly, Series Tuning Indicator  
4 14-121114-00 Washer, Plain, 1/4, SST, MS15795-810  
5 14-211114-00 Washer, Lock-HLCL-Spring, 1/4, SST, MS35338  
6 12-311114-26 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,1-3/4, SZC  
7 00-879783-01 Chassis Component  
8 13-311108-00 Nut, Hex-Lock-External-T, 8-32, SST, NA, A=.344  
9 12-225106-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,1/2, SZC  
10 00-879784-01 Bracket, Component Clamp  
11 41-718504-00 Capacitor, Polypropylene,2uF, 600 V, 10%, Terminals  
12 00-879785-01 Cover, Component, Clamp  
13 22-012002-00 Clamp, Cable/Wire, 5/8D, .50W, Nylon  
14 00-901177-01 Power Supply, 24VDC  
15 00-879674-01 Assembly, Power Supply, Multi-output  
16 22-012000-00 Clamp, Cable/Wire, 3/4D, .50W, Nylon  
17 00-879970-01 Assembly, Fan, Power Supply  
18 12-225106-22 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,1-1/4, SZC  
19 22-1200012-00 Clamp, Cable Ribbon, Qik-Lok, .73×3.00, Nylon  
       
Control Panel, L-Arm Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879502-01 Assembly, Control Panel, Right  
2 00-879422-01 Assembly, Cable, X-ray Switch  
3 00-879395-03 Assembly, Cable, Motion  
4 00-879031 -01 Assembly, Cable, Lift Up  
5 00-880643-01 Assembly, Cover, Bearing, Cross Arm  
6 00-879502-02 Assembly, Control Panel, Left  
7 12-215006-06 Screw, Machine, Flanged, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
8 12-225104-05 Screw, SENS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 4-40, 5/16, SZC  
9 00-880324-01 PCB, Control Panel Processor I/O  
10 00-878488-03 Assembly, Control Panel Processor  
11 00-880821 -01 Assembly, L-Arm, Mechanical  
12 00-880655-01 Flip Flop, 9-Inch  
13 00-880656-01 Flip Flop, 12-Inch  
14 12-311114-06 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,3/8, SZC, 8  
15 19-224945-00 Pin, Spring, .250OD, 1, SZC  
16 00-879667-01 Handle, Push, Cross Arm  
       
Control Panel Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-901403-01 Vacuum Fluorescent Display Module (SCD)  
2 00-880843-01 Lens, Cross Arm Cover  
3 00-901151-01 Panel Assembly, Cont 9800 C-Arm  
4 00-880842-01 Cover, Side, Cross Arm  
5 00-879407-01 Cable Assembly, Fast Stop  
6 12-225104-06 Screw, SENS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 4-40,3/8, SZC  
       
L-Arm Parts List (1 of 3)
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-880821-01 Assembly, L-Arm, Mechanical  
2 21-301782-00 Washer, Lock, Brg, 1.406ID, 1.378 BRG B  
3 00-876962-01 Pad, Stop  
4 00-880818-01 Stop, Bumper, Flip Flop  
5 00-880655-01 Flip Flop, 9-inch  
6 00-880656-01 Flip Flop, 12-inch  
7 21-119936-00 Bearing, Roller, Taper-Cone, 3.000ID, .531WD  
8 21-119920-00 Bearing, Roller, Taper-Cone, 1.3775ID, .6600WD  
9 21-301785-00 Nut, Lock, Brg, 1.378 BRG, 1.906OD, Steel Zinc  
10 00-880704-01 Cover, Plate, Access, L-Arm  
11 00-880778-01 Handle, Lower, L-Arm  
12 12-311114-24 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,1-1/2, SZC, 8  
13 14-901029-00 Washer, Flange, 7/16, Steel, N/A, ID=.469, OD=.927  
14 12-901004-22 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 7/16-20,1 -1/4, SZC, 8  
15 20-843001-00 Rod, End Spherical Bearing, M RH, .4375ID  
16 13-161167-00 Nut, Hex-JM, 7/16-20, SZC, ANSI B18.2.2  
17 00-880697-01 Adapter, Rod End  
18 00-881141-01 Shock, Gas  
19 88-299700-00 Adhesive, Slt, Blue, Bottle, 10cc, 242-21  
20 00-880700-01 End, Spherical, L-Arm  
21 11-615000-00 Screw, Set-JM, Socket, hex, 7/8-14, 7/16, Steel  
       
L-Arm Parts List (2 of 3)
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-880820-01 Assembly, Brake Shoe  
2 00-880693-01 Drum, Brake  
3 21 -301782-00 Washer, Lock, Brg, 1.406ID, 1.378 Brg B  
4 21-119921-00 Bearing, Roller, Taper-Cup, 2.3612OD, 4700WD  
5 19-221868-00 Pin, Dowel, .1875OD, .500, Steel  
6 21-119920-00 Bearing, Roller, Taper-Cup, 1.3775OD, 6600WD  
7 00-880699-01 Stop, Slider, L-Arm  
8 88-299477-00 Lub, grease, GP, 14.1OZ, CRTG  
9 00-880705-01 Weldment, Shaft, Cross Arm  
10 00-880696-01 Cover, Ring, L-Arm  
11 00-881233-02 Label, Horizontal Cross Arm  
12 00-879905-01 Machining, Cross Arm  
13 00-881233-01 Label, Horizontal Cross Arm  
14 19-224948-00 Pin, Spring, .438OD, 2.50, Steel  
15 19-224771-00 Pin, Spring, .3750OD, .750, SZC  
16 21 -301785-00 Nut, Lock, Brg, 1.378 Brg, 1.906OD, Steel Zinc  
17 19-224946-00 Pin, Spring, .3750OD, 2.000, SZC  
18 19-225105-00 Pin, Dowel, .5000OD, 1.000, Steel  
19 21-119937-00 Bearing, Roller, Taper-Cup, 4.156OD, .3750WD  
20 00-880820-01 Assembly, Brake Shoe  
       
L-Arm Parts List (3 of 3)
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-880692-01 Handle, L-Arm  
2 12-311114-08 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,1/2, SZC, 8  
3 88-299282-00 Adhesive, Slt, Blue, Bottle, 10cc, 242-21  
4 00-880695-01 Machining, Cap, L-Arm  
5 19-224763-00 Pin, Spring, .125OD, .500, Steel  
6 00-880702-01 Shaft, Brake, L-Arm  
7 21 -301785-00 Nut, Lock, Brg, 1.378 Brg, 1.906OD, Steel Zinc  
8 27-402277-00 O-Ring, .549ID X .103WD, NPRN, .113  
9 00-879394-02 Insert, Handle  
10 12-225160-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,1/2, SZC  
11 00-876981-01 Handle, Brake, Flip Flop  
12 22-678622-00 Ring, Retaining, External, basic, 7/16. Spring, Steel  
13 00-879344-01 Actuator, Right Hand  
14 00-880701-01 Screw, Adjust, Spherical, L-Arm  
15 00-880840-01 Shaft, Brake, Flip Flop  
16 00-879343-01 Actuator, Left Hand  
17 00-880642-01 machining, L-Arm  
18 12-225160-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,1/2, SZC  
       
9″ Flip Flop Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-881224-01 Yoke, Roller  
2 12-315060-06 Screw, NA, Socket, Torx, 10-32, 3/8, SZC, 8  
3 88-292284-00 Adhesive, Slt, Purple, Bottle, 10cc, 222-21  
4 00-901523-02 Clutch, Friction  
5 12-225160-20 Screw, Socket, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,1, SZC  
6 00-881057-02 Pad, Brake  
7 00-881056-01 Base, Break  
8 00-880387-01 Arm, Brake  
9 12-331114-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Torx, 1/4-20, 3/4, SZC, 8  
10 88-299282-00 Adhesive, Slt, Blue, Bottle, 10cc, 242-21  
11 00-881222-01 Spring, Roller  
12 14-999724-00 Washer, Pl, 3/8, Nylon, NA, ID=.375, OD=.750  
13 00-880385-01 Pivot, Brake  
14 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32, 3/8, SZC  
15 00-876704-01 Handle, Brake, C-Rotation  
16 00-880383-01 Shaft, Brake  
17 00-880384-01 Cam, Brake  
18 88-299477-00 Lub, Grease, GP, 14,1OZ, CRTG  
19 21-180020-00 Bearing, Cylinder, .375ID, .500L, Plastic  
20 11-633910-04 Screw, Set, Socket, Hex, 10-32,1/4, SBO, KCUP  
21 12-311116-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 3/8-16, 3/4, SZC, 8  
22 00-880602-01 Machining, Flip Flop  
23 00-880382-01 Shaft, Pivot, Toggle Arm  
24 00-880395-01 Shaft, Pivot  
25 00-882362-01 Assembly, Roller and Bearing, 9″  
       
12″ Flip Flop Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-881224-01 Yoke, Roller  
2 12-315060-06 Screw, NA, Socket, Torx, 10-32, 3/8, SZC, 8  
3 88-299284-00 Adhesive, Slt, Purple, Bottle, 10cc, 222-21  
4 00-901523-01 Clutch, Friction  
5 12-225160-20 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,1, SZC  
6 00-881057-02 Brake, Pad  
7 00-881056-01 Base, Brake  
8 00-880385-01 Arm, Brake  
9 12-331114-12 Screw, NA, Flange, Hex, 1/4-20, 3/4, SZC, 8  
10 88-299282-00 Adhesive, Slt, Blue, Bottle, 10cc, 242-21  
11 00-881222-01 Spring, Roller  
12 14-999724-00 Washer, Panel, 3/8, Nylon, NA, ID=.375, OD=.750  
13 00-880385-01 Pivot, Brake  
14 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32, 3/8, SZC  
15 00-876704-01 Handle, Brake, C-Rotation  
16 00-880383-01 Shaft, Brake  
17 00-880384-01 Cam, Brake  
18 88-299477-00 Lub, Grease, Gp, 14,10oz, CRTG  
19 21-180020-00 Bearing, Cylinder, .375ID, .500L, Plastic  
20 11-633910-04 Screw, Set, Socket, Hex, 10-32,1/4, SBO, KCUP  
21 12-311116-30 Screw, NA, Socket, Torx, 3/8-16, 2, SZC, 8  
22 00-880610-01 Housing, Flip-Flop, 12 Inch  
23 00-880382-01 Shaft, Pivot, Toggle Arm  
24 00-880395-01 Shaft, Pivot  
25 00-882371-01 Assembly, Roller and Bearing, 12″  
       
Vertical Column, Cross Arm Parts
List
Item Part Number Description  
1 12-318069-36 Screw, Metric, Socket, Hex, M10X1.5, 90MM, SZC  
2 22-407702-00 Standoff, Hex, M/F, 4-40, .250L, Steel  
3 00-880432-01 Assembly, Cross Arm Housing  
4 00-880637-01 Cable Hanger, Bracket  
5 12-311114-08 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,1/2, SZC, 8  
6 12-215006-12 Screw, Machine, Flanged, Torx, 6-32,3/4, SZC  
7 00-879895-01 Cross Arm, Lower Cover  
8 00-881546-01 Spacer, Shield  
9 12-311114-14 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20, 7/8, SZC, 8  
10 12-318069-26 Screw, Metric, Socket, Hex, M10X1.5,40MM, SZC  
11 14-141116-00 Washer, Pl, 3/8, SZC, NA, ID=.437, OD=1.000  
12 00-879796-02 Base, Machining  
13 00-901166-01 Column, Lift (SCD)  
14 00-879809-01 Plate, Cover, Rear  
15 12-318069-26 Screw, Metric, Socket, Hex, M10X1.5,40MM, SZC  
16 00-879828-01 Gasket, Column, Vertical  
17 00-881574-01 Spacer, Column, Vertical  
18 12-225160-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,1/2, SZC  
19 00-876980-01 Handle, Brake, Wig Wag  
20 12-215060-08 Screw, Machine, Flanged, Torx, 10-32,1/2, SZC  
21 00-880532-01 Brake Assembly, Cross Arm  
       
Cross Arm Brake Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 12-221106-06 Screw, Machine, Pan, Phillips, 6-32,3/4, SST  
2 00-879679-01 Plate, Mount, Brake Shoe  
3 00-879682-01 Spring, Brake, Cross Arm  
4 00-879677-02 Cam, Brake, Cross Arm  
5 00-880533-01 Mount, Brake, Cross Arm  
6 00-879683-02 Handle, Brake, Cross Arm  
7 14-121106-00 Washer, Pl, #6, SST, MS15795-805, ID=.151  
8 12-322006-20 Screw, Locking, Socket, Hex, 6-32,1, SST  
9 00-879678-01 Shaft, Brake, Cross Arm  
10 88-299477-00 Lub, Grease, Gp, 14.1OZ, CRTG  
11 19-224754-00 Pin, Spring, .125OD, 1,SST  
12 00-879676-01 Bushing, Cross Arm  
13 88-299199-00 Adhesive, Green, 50CC, 605-31  
14 19-224763-00 Pin, Spring, .125OD, .500, SST  
15 19-224770-00 Pin, Spring, .62OD, .438, SZC  
16 00-879681 -01 Cam Follower, Cross Arm  
17 21-715006-00 Spring, CPRSN Wave, .625OD, .240LG, SST  
18 00-879680-01 Pad, Brake, Cross Arm  
       
Cross Arm Housing Mount Parts
List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879894-01 Roller, Cross Arm  
2 11-633910-04 Screw, Set, Socket, Hex, 10-32,1/4, SBO, KCUP  
3 88-299284-00 Adhesive, Slt, Purple, Bottle, 10cc, 232-21  
4 00-881284-01 Sleeve, Stop  
5 12-311116-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 3/8-16,3/4, SZC, 8  
6 88-299282-00 Adhesive, Slt, Blue, Bottle, 10cc, 242-21  
7 12-311116-22 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/8-16,1 1/4, SZC, 8  
8 00-879797-01 Shaft, Mount, Cross Arm  
9 21-119948-00 Bearing, Roller, Taper-Cone, 2.0000ID, .8750WD  
10 88-299477-00 Lub, Grease, Gp, 14.1 0Oz, CRTG  
11 21-119949-00 Bearing, Roller, Taper-Cone, 3.2500ID, .6500WD  
12 19-221927-00 Pin, Dowel, ,2503OD, .740, Steel  
13 00-879702-01 Mount, Bearing  
14 21 -301794-00 Washer, Lock, Brg, 1.992 ID  
15 21 -301793-00 Nut, Lock, Brg, 1.967-16, Steel Zinc  
       
Cross Arm Brake, Bearing Parts
List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879892-01 Stop, Cross Arm  
2 00-876962-01 Pad, Stop  
3 88-299614-00 Adhesive, Black, Max, TB, 10oz, 38050  
4 12-311115-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 5/16-18,1/4, SZC, 8  
5 88-299282-00 Adhesive, Slt, Blue, Bottle, 10cc, 242-21  
6 12-311114-08 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,1/2, SZC, 8  
7 88-299282-00 Adhesive, Slt, Blue, Bottle, 10cc, 242-21  
8 00-879707-01 Assembly, Brake Pad  
9 00-879703-01 Plate, Floating  
10 27-409210-00 O-Ring, .614IDX, .070WD, .016  
11 88-299477-00 Lub, Grease, GP, 14.1OZ, CRTG  
12 00-879704-01 Actuator, Brake  
13 88-299477-00 Lub, Grease, GP, 14.1OZ, CRTG  
14 19-221911-00 Pin, Dowel, .2502OD, 1.250, Steel  
15 00-879713-01 Plate, Fixed  
       
Cross Arm Bearings Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 22-680004-00 Ring, Retaining, External, E-Type, 3/4, Spring, Steel  
2 00-880529-01 Roller, Cross Arm, Narrow  
3 00-879893-01 Shaft, Roller, Cross Arm  
4 23-109950-00 Bearing, BA, .6693ID, 1,3780OD, .3937WD  
5 00-879894-01 Roller, Cross Arm  
       
Rear Steering Parts List (1 of
2)
Item Part Number Description  
1 20-842001-00 Coupling, Shaft, 5/8ID, 1.312OD, SBO  
2 00-879030-01 Shaft, Tiller, Lower, Steering  
3 00-901101-01 Key, U-Joint, Rear Steering  
4 00-879939-01 Universal Joint, Lower, Steering  
5 12-225160-20 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,1, SZC  
6 21-109586-00 Bearing, Ball, 1.181 ID, 1.8504OD, .3543WD  
7 00-879027-01 Shaft, Tiller, Short, Steering  
8 21-109947-00 Bearing, call, .625ID, 1.375OD, .4375WD  
9 00-878942-01 Sprocket, Drive, Steering  
10 19-224945-00 Pin Spring, .250OD, 1,SZC  
11 14-900012-00 Washer, Plain, #10, SZC, NA, ID=.219, OD=.500  
12 14-211110-00 Washer, Lock, Helical-Spring, #10, SZC, NA, ID-.194  
13 12-311110-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 10-24,3/4, SZC, 8  
14 00-878945-01 Cam, Detent, Steering  
15 22-678621-00 Ring, Retaining, External, Basic, 5/8, Spring, Steel  
16 00-901102-01 Key, Rear, Steering  
17 00-879026-01 Housing, Bearing, Tiller, Steering  
18 00-901101-01 Key, U-Joint, Rear Steering  
       
Rear Steering Parts List (2 of
2)
Item Part Number Description  
1 12-313916-36 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 3/8-16,2-3/4, SBO, 8  
2 23-608974-00 Bumper, Adhesive Backing, .500OD X .060T, White  
3 12-313915-20 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 5/16-18,1, SBO, 8  
4 19-225105-00 Pin, Dowel, .5000OD, 1.000, Steel  
5 00-879156-01 Stop, Pedal, Steering  
6 12-313910-26 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 10-24,1 -3/4, SBO  
7 14-211110-00 Washer, Lock, Helical-Spring, #10, SZC, NA, ID=.194  
8 14-900012-00 Washer, Plain, #10, SZC, NA, ID=.219, OD=.500  
9 00-880359-01 Cross Beam, Chassis  
10 21-128919-00 Bearing, Thrust-Washer, .500ID, .8750OD, .0585WD  
11 21-128814-00 Bearing, Needle-Roller, .500ID, .750OD, .750WD  
12 00-878943-01 Sprocket, Idler, Steering  
13 12-999545-00 Screw, NA, Shoulder, Hex, 3/8-16,1/2X1-1/4  
14 21-139743-00 Bearing, Cylindrical, Flanged, .375ID, .502OD, 1.000L  
15 12-999539-00 Screw, NA, Shoulder, Hex, 5/16-18,3/8X1 -1/4  
16 13-111114-00 Nut, Hex, 1/4-20, Stainless Steel, MS51971 -1, A=.437  
17 12-313914-24 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,1-1/2, SBO, 8  
18 21-719997-00 Spring, External, .360OD, 2.25LG, .055WD, Music Wire  
19 00-878952-01 Lower Arm, Detent, Steering  
20 12-312014-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20,3/4, Stainless Steel  
21 21-190062-00 Bearing, Cam Follower Roller, 1/4-20, .625OD  
22 13-111114-00 Nut, Hex, 1/4-20, Stainless Steel, MS51971 -1, A=.437  
       
Rear Brake Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 12-225160-20 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,1, SZC  
2 00-879116-01 Support, Bearing, Brake Rod, Flat  
3 21-139774-00 Bearing, Cylindrical, Flanged, .625ID, .750OD, .500L  
4 00-879013-01 Support, Bearing, Brake Rod, Steering  
5 00-876586-02 Shaft, Actuator, Rear Caster  
6 12-363914-22 Screw, NA, Button, Hex, 1/4-20,1-1/4, SBO  
7 00-879012-01 Cam, Brake  
8 12-311114-14 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 1/4-20, 7/8, SZC, 8  
9 00-876833-03 Pedal, Rear Wheel Brake  
       
Front Caster Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 12-313916-20 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 3/8-16,1, SBO, 8  
2 00-881779-02 Plate, Mounting, Front Caster  
3 00-881296-01 Caster Pin Mount  
4 22-678450-00 Ring, Retaining, Internal, Basic, 1-3/8, Spring, Steel  
5 21-109912-00 Bearing, Ball, Double, .5906ID, 1.3780ID, .625WD  
6 22-678620-00 Ring, Retaining, External, 5100-59S  
7 12-331116-32 Screw, NA, Flat, Hex, 3-8-16, 2-1 /4, SZC, 8  
8 00-881347-01 Blade, Cable Pusher, Front  
9 12-225106-10 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32, 5/8, SZC  
10 21 -259986-00 Caster, Wheel, 4-inch Diameter, 1 -3/8-inch Wide  
11 00-881295-01 Machining, Arm, Front Caster  
12 00-879796-02 Base, Machining  
       
Steering Chain, Cable Pusher Parts
List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879162-01 Chain, Steering, Short  
2 20-500003-00 Link, Chain, Spring, Cl., .375PD, Steel  
3 00-879147-01 Turnbuckle, Chain, Left Hand  
4 00-879146-01 Turnbuckle, Chain, Right Hand  
5 00-878953-01 Chain, Steering, Long  
6 00-879145-01 Turnbuckle, Chain, Body  
7 00-880889-01 Assembly, Rear Wheel  
8 00-881587-01 Assembly, Skirt, Cable Pusher  
9 12-225108-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 8-32,1/2, SZC  
10 00-881346-01 Blade, Cable Pusher, Rear  
       
       
       
Rear Caster Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879029-01 Cap, Brake, Plunger, Steering  
2 00-879115-01 Plunger, Brake, Adjustment, Steering  
3 00-878948-01 Plunger, Brake, Steering  
4 21 -301785-00 Nut, Lock, Brg, 1.378 Brg, 1.906OD, Steel Zinc  
5 21-119920-00 Bearing, Roller, Taper-Cone, 1.3775ID, .6600WD  
6 00-878946-02 Housing, Bearing, Yoke, Steering  
7 00-901102-01 Key, Steering  
8 21-709177-00 Spring, Compression, .720OD, 1.250LG, .072WD, Steel  
9 21-139776-00 Bearing, Cylinder, Flange, .500ID, .625OD, .750L  
10 12-333968-40 Screw, NA, Fl, Hex, 1/2-20, 3, SBO, 8  
11 88-299282-00 Adhesive, SLT, Blue, Bottle, 10cc, 242-21  
12 00-901077-01 Wheel, Plastic, 8-Inch, Steering  
13 00-880888-02 Yoke, Wheel, Rear  
14 21-139777-00 Bearing, Cylinder, Fl, .875ID, 1.000OD, .750L  
15 00-878944-01 Sprocket, Yoke, Steering  
16 22-119920-00 Bearing, Roller, Taper-Cone, 1.3775ID, .6600WD  
17 21 -301782-00 Washer, Lock, Brg, 1.406ID, 1.378 Brg B  
18 11 -999963-00 Screw, Set, Socket, Hex, 6-32,1/8, Steel, Insert  
19 88-299284-00 Adhesive, SLT, Purple, Bottle, 10cc, 222-21  
20 21-109940-00 Bearing, Ball, Radial, Bost 1616DS  
       
Super CII, Camera Parts List (1 of
2)
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879565-01 Mount, II, C-Major  
2 12-311114-12 Screw,NA,SKT,HEX,1/4-20,3/4,SZC,8  
3 00-881075-01 Handle, C  
4 00-881023-01 End Cap, Machining  
5 00-880833-01 Weight, Rear, Top  
6 00-877033-02 Pad, Bumper, Flip-Flop  
7 00-877033-01 Pad, Bumper, Flip-Flop  
8 00-881023-01 End Cap, Machining  
9 12-311114-08 Screw,NA,SKT,HEX,1/4-20,1/2,SZC,8  
10 00-880834-01 Weight, Front, Top  
11 12-225108-12 Screw,SEMSSPR,PAN,TRX,8-32,3/4,SZC  
12 00-879488-02 Weldment, C-Arm, C-Major  
       
Super CII, Camera Parts List (2 of
2)
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-880877-01 Camera, Cover  
2 12-312060-12 Screw,NA,SKT,HEX,10-32,3/4,SST  
3 00-877690-01 Shield, Cover, Camera  
4 12-225106-20 Screw,SEMS SPR,PAN,TRX,6-32,1 ,SZC  
5 00-879126-01 Assembly, CCD Camera, 1K x 1K, 9 II  
6 00-901226-03 Intensifer, Image, HX, Rear  
7 12-215004-05 Screw,SEMS SPR,PAN,TRX,6-32,1 ,SZC  
8 00-901200-01 Grid, X-Ray, 10:1, 9-Inch  
9 00-901226-02 Intensifer, Image, HX, Rear  
10 12-225106-08 Screw,SEMS SPR,PAN,TRX,6-32,1 /2,SZC  
11 14-146006-00 Washer,Shim,NA,ID=0202,OD=.625,.063  
12 12-225106-04 Screw,SEMS SPR,PAN,TRX,6-32,1 /4,SZC  
13 00-880688-01 Weldment, Mount, Connector, Camera Cover  
14 00-879486-01 Top, Camera, II, Machining  
15 12-225106-04 Screw,SEMS SPR,PAN,TRX,6-32,1 /4,SZC  
16 13-909042-00 Nut,SLFCLNC,INSRT,6-32,SST  
17 00-881087-01 Cover, EMI, Rear  
18 00-881104-01 Weight, Camera  
19 00-881088-01 Cover, EMI, Front  
20 00-880307-04 Weight, Outside, Front, C-Major  
       
Super C X-Ray Tube Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-876567-02 Bumper, X-Ray Mount  
2 00-877033-01 Pad, Bumper, Flip-flop  
3 00-877033-02 Pad, Bumper, Flip-flop  
4 00-881107-01 Weight, Mount, X-Ray  
5 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
6 22-678482-00 Ring, Retaining, Internal, Spl, 2.312 SST  
7 00-880838-01 Collimator, Primary 9-Inch  
8 00-880855-01 Spacer, Foam, primary, Collimator  
9 00-877286-01 Cover, X-Ray Tube  
10 00-881519-01 Assembly, X-Ray Tube, External Mount  
11 00-877946-01 Retainer, Plug, HV  
12 00-877947-01 Nut, X-Ray, Hi Volt  
13 00-881970-01 Asm, Collimator, Super C, Integrated  
14 12-311160-06 Screw, Sockethead, Hex, 10-32,3/8, SZC  
15 00-880881-01 Heat Sink  
16 12-225160-12 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Panhead, Torx, 10-32,3/4, SZC  
17 00-901141-03 Cable, High Voltage Control, Super C & Cardiac (not
exploded or shown for clarity)
 
       
Super C Collimator Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879575-01 Collimator, Secondary, 9-Inch, 3 Pot  
2 12-225108-06 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 10-32,3/4, SZC  
3 00-880391 -02 Asm, Collimator, 3 Pot, Cardiac, 9-Inch  
4 12-311114-12 Screw, Sockethead, Hex, 1/4-20,3/4, SZC  
5 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32,3/8, SZC  
6 12-215060-08 Screw, Machine, Flathead, Torx, 10-32,1/2, SZC  
7 12-312060-30 Screw, Sockethead, Hex, 10-32,2, SST  
8 14-121110-00 Washer, Plain, #10, SST  
9 00-881105-01 Weight, Top, X-Ray  
10 00-881106-01 Weight, Front, X-Ray  
11 12-225160-08 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Panhead, Torx, 10-32,1/2, SZC  
12 00-881512-01 Clip, Cover, Collimator  
13 00-880706-01 Cover, Collimator  
       
Super C L-Arm Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-879905-01 Machining, Cross Arm, 9800  
2 00-880583-01 Machining, Housing, L-Rot, 9800  
3 19-221881-00 Pin, Dowel, .5000 OD, 1.250, Steel  
4 27-402277-00 O-Ring, .549 ID X .103 WD, NPRN, .113  
5 00-879343-01 Acutator, Left Handle, 9800  
6 22-678622-00 Ring, Retaining EXT, Basic, 7/16 , Spring Steel  
7 00-879394-02 Insert, Handle, 9800  
8 00-876981-01 Handle, Brake Flip-Flop  
9 12-225160-08 Screw, Sems, Spring, Pan, TRX, 10-32,1/2, SZC  
10 19-221854-00 Pin, Dowl, .1250 OD, .750, Stanless Steel  
11 00-880671-01 Shaft, Pivot, Super-C  
12 21-119936-00 Bearing, Roller, Tapered-Cone, 3.000 ID, .5313 WD  
13 21-119937-00 Bearing, Roller, Tapered-Cup, 4.1563 OD, .3750 WD  
14 00-880820-01 Assembly, Brake Shoe  
15 00-879955-01 Spacing, Housing, Rear, C-Major  
16 00-880890-01 Plate, Stop, Flip-Flop, 380  
17 00-880840-01 Shaft, Brake, Flip-Flop  
18 00-879344-01 Actuator, Right Handle, 9800  
19 21-119921-00 Bearing, Roller, Tapered-Cup, 2.3612 OD, .4700 WD  
20 21-119920-00 Bearing, Roller, Tapered-Cone, 1.3775 ID, 6600 WD  
21 21-301782-00 Washer, Locking, Bearing, 1.406 ID, 1.378 BRG B  
22 21-301785-00 Nut, Locking, Bearing, 1.378 BRG, 1.906 OD, Steel ZN  
23 00-878788-01 Cap, Plug, 2.75 OD  
24 19-224948-00 Pin, Spring, .48 OD, 2.50, Steel  
25 00-881233-01,02 Lable, Horizontal Cross Arm (Not Exploted, Shown)  
26 88-299477-00 Lub, Grease, GP, 14.1 OZCRTG  
       
Super C Flip-Flop Parts List
Item Part Number Description  
1 00-881224-01 Yoke, Roller  
2 12-315060-06 Screw, NA, Socket, Torx, 10-32, 3/8, SZC, 8  
3 88-299284-00 Adhesive, Slt, Purple, Bottle, 10cc, 222-21  
4 00-901523-02 Clutch, Friction, 9800  
5 12-225160-20 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 10-32,1, SZC  
6 00-881057-02 Brake, Pad  
7 00-881056-01 Base, Brake  
8 00-880387-01 Arm, Brake  
9 12-331114-14 Screw, NA, Flange, Hex, 1/4-20, 7/8, SZC, 8  
10 88-299282-00 Adhesive, Slt, Blue, Bottle, 10cc, 242-21  
11 00-881222-01 Spring, Roller  
12 14-999724-00 Washer, Plain, 3/8, Nylon, NA, ID=.375, OD=.750  
13 00-880385-01 Pivot, Brake  
14 12-225106-06 Screw, SEMS, Spring, Pan, Torx, 6-32, 3/8, SZC  
15 00-876704-01 Handle, Brake, C-Rotation  
16 00-880383-01 Shaft, Brake  
17 00-880384-01 Cam, Brake  
18 88-299477-00 Lub, Grease, Gp, 14,10oz, CRTG  
19 21-180020-00 Bearing, Cylinder, .375ID, .500L, Plastic  
20 11-633910-04 Screw, Set, Socket, Hex, 10-32,1/4, SBO, KCUP  
21 12-311116-12 Screw, NA, Socket, Hex, 3/8-16, 3/4, SZC, 8  
22 00-880623-01 Machining, Flip-Flop, Super-C  
23 00-880382-01 Shaft, Pivot, Toggle Arm  
24 00-881053-01 Spacer, Pad, Brake  
25 00-882363-01 Assembly, Roller and Bearing, Super C  

collapse/expand Most popular


collapse/expand News

13-05-2010 02:12
MMI Expands Parts Inventory

 

 Copyright 2012 - Managed Medical Imaging - All Rights reserved SITEMAP | CONTACT US
TERMS & CONDITIONS
Managed Medical Imaging Parts Department covers a wide variety of medical imaging modalities such as X-Ray, CT, Bone Densitometers, Medrad Injectors, Digital mammography, C-Arms (OEC, Siemens, Philips).